Becoming His Mistress

Cuestionario de Personalidad ABO
Responde este cuestionario rápido para descubrir si eres Alfa, Beta u Omega.
Esencia
Personalidad
Patrón de amor ideal
Deseo secreto
Tu lado oscuro
Comenzar el test

Related Books

Dominated By Him

Dominated By Him

I thought my life was already a disaster— In my father's eyes, only my perfect sister mattered. I was always the forgotten second daughter. My sole comfort was my upcoming wedding to the man I loved. Until the night before my wedding, when everything changed. "You're going to take your sister's place and marry the most dangerous mafia don in New York." I had to pretend to be my sister and fool a man who could end my life without hesitation. Most importantly, a car accident two years ago had left him blind and wheelchair-bound. He couldn't even make love, yet he demanded I bear him an heir. However, when I'm straddling his powerful thighs, when he takes me night after night and fills me so completely that I'm left trembling and breathless... my legs give out beneath me. I'm the one who's truly powerless. The disability and blindness were all part of his elaborate deception. When my sister returned, filled with regret and determined to expose my identity and reclaim him, I thought I would lose my life for deceiving the mafia don. "You thought you could deceive the devil himself? You've been mine since that first night." His fingers find places that make me arch and beg. His mouth claims every inch of my skin. His touch fills me so completely I forget my own name.
8.9 170 Capítulos
The Billionaire’s not so Secret Mistress

The Billionaire’s not so Secret Mistress

“You have a wife?” I exclaimed, throwing the newly ironed suit at him. He picked it up, scowling at me for wrinkling his clothing “You met Christine?” I opened and closed my mouth repeatedly, shocked by his nonchalance. “We made love!” “We fucked, Abigail, and that has nothing to do with Christine. She’s my wife and you’re just a body for my pleasure. Now, if you’d get out of my office.” When Abigail Hayes starts working at a new office, she is instantly attracted to her boss. Fortunately for her, her boss is just as attracted to her. One thing leads to another and they have sex, only for her to find out the next morning that he is married. Will she continue this forbidden relationship? Will she agree to be his mistress?
10 107 Capítulos
His Mistress

His Mistress

Getting married at 18 wasn't her option, getting married again at 23 was out of spite and desire for revenge, but being his mistress was something she wanted, loved, and enjoyed
0 6 Capítulos
A Mistress' Affair

A Mistress' Affair

Ever heard of a mistress living under the same roof as her lover and his wife? Meet Nirvana Ryan—a woman driven by vengeance. She had one goal: destroy Kaitlyn Moore, the privileged daughter of the powerful Moore family, who ruined her life. To do that, she became the secret lover of Derek Jules, an ambitious man using Kaitlyn to climb the corporate ladder. In the end, Nirvana would marry Derek and take her rightful place as Mrs. Jules. It was a simple plan—until she discovered everything was a lie. Betrayed and left for dead, Nirvana’s life ended in a tragic accident. But fate wasn’t done with her. Waking up in the past, before her downfall, she sees her second chance for what it is: a chance to burn Derek and Kaitlyn’s world to the ground. This time, she’ll be the one pulling the strings. There’s just one problem—Severin Moore. A man lurking close in the shadows and sticking even closer in the light, both her greatest rival and relentless stalker. He decided she was his to protect before she even knew his name. Her own decisions? Irrelevant. He would do whatever it took to keep her within his boundaries of protection—even if it meant ruining or boosting her carefully laid plans. But Nirvana isn’t the kind of woman who bends. Not for his lethal intelligence. Not for his dangerously sexy body. Not for the obsession that haunts her every night. She’s playing her own game and she would make sure to get the revenge she crave.
10 97 Capítulos
Billionaire’s Substitute Mistress

Billionaire’s Substitute Mistress

"… Are you planning on making me someone else?" I asked, my bottom lip trembling slightly as I began to realize what I had gotten myself into. "Too many questions." He stared straight at me, and then his lips spread in a sly smirk, "You are right, anyways. You are no longer who you used to be. What is your name?" "Persephone Walters." I told him with a hidden plea in my voice. Please don't make me disappear… "From now on, that person is dead. You will now be my girlfriend, and wife-to-be, the elegant Kassandra Aaron." ______________________ She’s a mechanic. He’s one of the richest CEOs in the state. She is also his girlfriend's doppelgänger, and he only needs her as his substitute mistress until his real girlfriend returns, to save his father's business. Falling for each other seems impossible, mostly because Aiden sees another woman through her. However, when his real girlfriend returns, the contract meets its end and they find out that things are not on the original track. How does CEO—Isaac Bates remind himself that the mechanic—Persephone Walters is way out of his league? How do they defeat the numerous obstacles that stand against their love?
10 125 Capítulos
The Bastard Calls Me A Mistress?

The Bastard Calls Me A Mistress?

It was the thirtieth anniversary of my alma mater, and I had been invited back to give a speech. But as I stepped on stage, my husband's illegitimate son rushed toward me, brandishing a knife. His accusations rang through the hall: I was a homewrecker, the woman who had driven his mother to her death. He went even further, kidnapping my daughter and threatening her safety unless I publicly read a letter of confession. I was beaten to within an inch of my life, my body battered and bruised. I demanded my husband come forward and confront the truth. Instead, he turned on me. "I was forced to be with you in the first place!" my husband spat, venom dripping from every word. "You're the real mistress!"
8 8 Capítulos

Who is the main character in Becoming His Mistress?

3 Respuestas2026-03-08 03:52:09
I stumbled upon 'Becoming His Mistress' during a weekend binge-read of romance novels, and honestly, it hooked me from the first chapter. The main character is Aria Vale—a fiercely independent woman who’s navigating this messy, passionate affair with the male lead, Lucian Blackwood. What I love about Aria is how she’s not just some damsel in distress; she’s got layers. She’s a talented pianist with a guarded heart, and her chemistry with Lucian is electric. The way their relationship evolves from tense encounters to something deeper kept me flipping pages. Plus, the author doesn’t shy away from showing her vulnerabilities, like her strained family ties or her fear of losing her artistic identity. It’s rare to find a protagonist in this genre who feels so real.

Lucian, of course, is the classic brooding CEO type, but Aria’s the one who steals the spotlight. Her internal monologues are relatable—she’s constantly torn between desire and self-respect, which makes her choices feel weighty. The book’s title might sound like it’s all about him, but trust me, Aria’s the heart of the story. I finished it in one sitting and immediately wanted a sequel just to see where her journey takes her next.

Is Becoming His Mistress worth reading?

3 Respuestas2026-03-08 17:05:13
I picked up 'Becoming His Mistress' on a whim after seeing mixed reviews online, and honestly? It hooked me harder than I expected. The dynamics between the leads are intense—less about cheap drama and more about flawed people navigating power imbalances in a way that feels uncomfortably real at times. The author doesn’t romanticize the toxicity, which I appreciated; instead, they frame it as a messy emotional journey with consequences.

What surprised me was how the side characters add depth—the protagonist’s best friend isn’t just a cheerleader but calls out her choices, and the antagonist’s backstory actually makes you pause. If you’re into morally gray relationships with sharp dialogue, it’s worth the discomfort. Just don’t go in expecting fluff—this one leaves bruises.

What happens at the end of Becoming His Mistress?

3 Respuestas2026-03-08 08:35:03
Oh wow, 'Becoming His Mistress' had me on the edge of my seat until the very last page! The ending wraps up with the female protagonist finally breaking free from the toxic power dynamics that defined her relationship with the male lead. After a series of intense confrontations and emotional revelations, she chooses self-respect over submission, walking away from him despite his desperate attempts to win her back. The final scene is bittersweet—she’s starting over, but there’s this lingering sense of what could’ve been if he’d truly changed. What I loved was how the author didn’t romanticize the 'mistress' trope; instead, it became a story about reclaiming agency.

Honestly, the ending left me thinking for days about real-life parallels—how often do we see stories glorify flawed relationships? This one subverts that beautifully. The male lead’s redemption arc is left ambiguous, which frustrated some readers, but I appreciated the realism. Not every toxic person gets a neat redemption, and the protagonist’s growth felt earned. If you’re into dramas with messy, human endings rather than fairy-tale fixes, this one’s a standout.

What are some books similar to Becoming His Mistress?

4 Respuestas2026-03-08 05:16:44
If you enjoyed the intense, forbidden romance and power dynamics in 'Becoming His Mistress,' you might dive into 'The Master' by Kresley Cole. It’s got that same electric tension between characters where boundaries blur, and the emotional stakes feel sky-high. The protagonist’s journey from resistance to surrender is woven with such raw vulnerability—it’s impossible not to get hooked.

Another pick would be 'The Unwanted Wife' by Natasha Anders. While it’s more marriage-of-convenience than mistress territory, the push-pull of emotions and the slow unraveling of defenses hit similar notes. The male lead’s arrogance masking deeper wounds? Chef’s kiss. For something darker, 'Captive in the Dark' by CJ Roberts explores morally gray obsession, though it’s not for the faint-hearted. The way it toys with consent and control might scratch that itch if you’re after grittier themes.

Can I read Becoming His Mistress online for free?

3 Respuestas2026-03-08 15:02:55
I totally get the urge to hunt down free reads—budgets can be tight, and books add up fast! 'Becoming His Mistress' sounds like one of those steamy romances that pull you in, right? While I can’t link to sketchy sites, there are legit ways to explore free options. Some libraries offer digital loans through apps like Libby or Hoopla, and publishers occasionally run promotions. I once scored a free trial of Kindle Unlimited and binged a whole series.

That said, piracy sites might tempt you, but they’re risky—sketchy pop-ups, poor formatting, and zero support for the author. If you adore the genre, maybe check out free short stories by the same writer or similar titles on platforms like Wattpad. It’s how I discovered some hidden gems while staying ethical!

Why does the protagonist become his mistress in the book?

4 Respuestas2026-03-08 17:41:39
The protagonist becoming the mistress in the story isn't just about romance—it's a layered exploration of power dynamics, emotional vulnerability, and societal pressures. In many narratives, this choice reflects a character's desperation or a twisted form of agency. Maybe she's trapped in a system where this is the only way to survive or gain influence. I've seen similar arcs in books like 'Anna Karenina' or 'The Age of Innocence,' where societal constraints force unconventional relationships. The protagonist might not even want the role but gets pulled in by circumstances, like financial dependence or emotional manipulation.

What fascinates me is how authors use this trope to critique societal norms. Is the character complicit, or is she a victim of a larger structure? Sometimes, the 'mistress' label obscures her complexity—she could be the most emotionally honest person in the story, while the 'legitimate' partner embodies hypocrisy. It's messy, but that's why it sticks with me. The tension between judgment and empathy makes these arcs unforgettable.

What is the Mistress book about?

5 Respuestas2026-03-30 14:27:54
The novel 'Mistress' is this wild emotional rollercoaster that I couldn’t put down! It revolves around a woman entangled in a passionate but toxic affair, and the way it explores power dynamics and obsession is just chef’s kiss. The protagonist’s internal conflict between desire and self-respect felt so raw—like, you’re rooting for her to break free, but the chemistry is so intense you almost understand why she stays. The author nails the gritty details of forbidden love, making it feel uncomfortably real.

What stuck with me was how the book doesn’t romanticize the affair. Instead, it shows the slow erosion of the protagonist’s identity, like watching a car crash in slow motion. If you’ve ever read 'Rebecca' or 'The End of the Affair', it’s got that same vibe of doomed romance, but with a modern twist. Definitely a read that lingers long after the last page.

What happens when his mistress joins the family group?

4 Respuestas2026-06-15 21:21:21
The dynamics shift in unpredictable ways when a mistress enters the family circle. At first, there's this tense silence—everyone tiptoes around the elephant in the room. I've seen it play out in dramas like 'The World of the Married', where the wife and mistress end up in the same social events, exchanging icy glares. Over time, though, things either explode into open conflict or settle into an uneasy truce. The kids usually pick up on the tension, even if no one talks about it directly.

What fascinates me is how different families handle it. Some pretend nothing happened, others air grievances publicly. There's no one-size-fits-all outcome, but it always leaves scars. Personally, I think these stories resonate because they tap into universal fears about betrayal and fractured trust.

Is 'Becoming His Sissy Slave' free to read online?

4 Respuestas2026-03-16 02:08:31
I stumbled upon 'Becoming His Sissy Slave' while browsing some niche forums, and let me tell you, the rabbit hole goes deep! From what I gathered, it's a pretty controversial title in certain circles, mixing kink and psychological themes. I checked a few free reading sites like ScribbleHub and Wattpad, but no luck—most chapters seem locked behind paywalls or Patreon subscriptions. Some folks mentioned scattered excerpts on personal blogs, but nothing complete.

Honestly, if you're curious, your best bet might be contacting indie platforms that host adult fiction. The author’s social media could also hint at free trials or sample chapters. Just be prepared for mixed reactions; this one’s definitely not everyone’s cup of tea!

Búsquedas relacionadas

Popular
Explora y lee buenas novelas gratis
Acceso gratuito a una gran cantidad de buenas novelas en la app GoodNovel. Descarga los libros que te gusten y léelos donde y cuando quieras.
Lee libros gratis en la app
ESCANEA EL CÓDIGO PARA LEER EN LA APP
DMCA.com Protection Status