Duncan Lacroix Wikipedia

ABO Personality Quiz
Take a quick quiz to find out whether you‘re Alpha, Beta, or Omega.
Scent
Personality
Ideal Love Pattern
Secret Desire
Your Dark Side
Start Test

Related Books

Luna Wicken

Luna Wicken

Luna Wicken has spent her entire life believing she was just an ordinary girl, but on her 18th birthday, everything she thought she knew is shattered. Her supposed parents are revealed to be impostors, paid off by her real mother to keep Luna hidden from the world she truly belongs in. Even her name is a fabrication, and Luna realizes she knows nothing about who she really is. As Luna's powers begin to manifest and the spell cast on her as a baby starts to break, she discovers that she is not just any witch - she is the forgotten werewolf princess and the most powerful witch of all time. But her true identity puts her in grave danger; both witches and werewolves seek to exploit her power for their own gain. Among those drawn to Luna is Braxton Lykos, the cruelest alpha of them all. Instead of seeking to harm her, however, he claims Luna as his one true mate. The bond between them is undeniable, but as Luna grapples with her newfound abilities and the dark forces that threaten to consume her, she must navigate a treacherous path towards self-discovery while fending off those who wish to see her destroyed. With enemies closing in from all sides and the fate of the lunas life hanging in the balance, Luna must confront not only external threats but also the darkness within herself. Can she harness her powers for good and prevent the impending catastrophe? Or will she succumb to temptation and become the very thing she fears most? The fate of all supernatural beings rests in Luna's hands as she embarks on a journey of self-realization and ultimate sacrifice. all while falling love.
10 153 Chapters
His Highlander Luna

His Highlander Luna

A fated mate is the ultimate gift from the Moon Goddess and Bridgette is willing to wait, forever if need be. In her mind, she would prefer to be alone than ever chose a mate. Born in privilege, her father is becoming restless and is forcing his independent daughter to settle down with a man of his choosing, causing Bridgette to flee across the Ocean and escape her own family, where she will finally find her fated mate! Lucca is the strong and generous Alpha that every woman prays will chose as them as his future mate and Luna, however nothing could be further from Lucca’s mind. He is all about work, running his elaborate construction company like a well-oiled machine it is. Designing some of the east coasts most sophisticated mansions, and he has no temperament for games. Entirely content to remain alone until fate may intervene in the love department. The sparks fly quickly between the fated pair, although they have a significantly rocky start. They both become grateful for each other and the Moon Goddess’s gift, until that gift is jeopardized by a widowed Alpha, searching to fill that missing piece of himself and sets his sights onto Bridgette. His madness causes chaos, tragedy, and heartbreak to all when he decides to create a breeding program of the most gifted females and devoid his pack of ever suffering from the mate bond ever again. Will Bridgette and Lucca be able to save their own fates and retain their cherished mate bond, or will it be destroyed by a cynical deranged Alpha whose own pain cascades to all he meets? Will love conquer all, or will the struggle between madness and duty dissolve and force the couple to reject one another?
10 56 Chapters
The Phantom Luna

The Phantom Luna

Luna gave up everything for a man who never deserved her — her wolf, her strength, her identity. After thirteen years of sacrifice, she finds her husband in their bed with another woman on their anniversary. When his own son asks for her to be replaced, something in her doesn't break. It clicks into place. She was Phantom once — the most feared operative in HexaTech Industries. She buried that woman to become a wife. Now she's digging her back up. Luna walks away with nothing but a divorce petition and one email. What follows is not a breakdown. It is a resurrection.
0 45 Chapters
Layla The Rejected

Layla The Rejected

16+The content contains slightly adult themes (sex, violence, alcohol, gambling, etc) that aren't as graphic as explicit-rated content. Layla Luther is the only daughter, and last child of the Lutheran family, a highly reputed family in the fictional county of Palmdale and beyond. Being the only Omega in the Silver Moon pack, she's often overlooked by her parents, and seen as weak, at the same time, constantly bullied and maltreated by her elder brothers. She soon realizes that her and her supposed mate, Jacob Calvin are not meant to be, since his family pack, known as the Crystal Crescent are actually enemies of the Silver Moon pack, and she is being used as a medium to settle the historical dispute between the two packs. The Silver Moon pack pushes her to the Crystal Crescent pack by telling her she is meant for Jacob Calvin, therefore she belongs to the Crystal Crescent pack. She catches Jacob cheating, and without remorse, he opens up about her not being his actual mate, and was just being used by her family to settle an unending rival, since she's considered worthless. In pain and anger, she leaves Palmdale and heads to Westwoods, where she feels the mate bond, and in no time becomes mated to Alpha Hermes who recently recovered from the grief of loosing his former mate. With the help of Alpha Hermes, she becomes a thoroughly feared Lunar in the county of Palmdale. But things are about to change when her rich family, seeks to come back into her life. It get worse when she realizes that the Silver Moon pack are behind Alpha Hermes grief, as they had slaughtered his former mate and the late Lunar of the Desert Wolf pack. Would she choose the Silver Moon pack over the Desert wolves?
0 55 Chapters
The Mafia Series: Laxus Morgan (English Version)

The Mafia Series: Laxus Morgan (English Version)

"In a world governed by digital codes and blood-stained transactions, he is the law. But she is the glitch he never saw coming." Laxus Morgan is a man of two faces. By day, he is the untouchable titan of the tech industry. By night, he is the ruthless Sovereign of the London Clan—a man whose Filipino roots run deep, but whose mercy runs dry. Wealth, power, and the lives of his enemies are all held firmly in his grasp. Until he met Amara. Amara isn't just an employee; she is the genius ghost behind Laxus’s impenetrable firewalls. As his Elite Hacker and Personal Developer, she has seen every sin he has buried beneath layers of encrypted files. She holds the 'Kill Switch'—a digital weapon powerful enough to bury Laxus Morgan alive. Amara wants out. She’s tired of living in the shadows of his crimes, tired of the scent of gunpowder on her expensive clothes. But in Laxus’s world, leaving is synonymous with betrayal. And in the Mafia, betrayal is a debt paid only in blood. Determined to keep his most valuable asset, Laxus transforms his empire into a 'Golden Cage.' He will use every resource, every threat, and every dark obsession to keep her by his side. But as Amara tries to bypass the stone-cold heart of her boss, she finds herself falling into the deadliest trap of all: a man who is willing to burn the entire world to ashes—just to watch her rise from them. Who will break first? The woman with the evidence to destroy him, or the man who would kill the world to own her?
10 10 Chapters
The Luna’s last breath

The Luna’s last breath

Luna Aria had everything she desired—power, respect and the love of her pack.Until the night her mate, Alpha Kael, was found murdered beside her, his heart ripped out of his chest and the mark of the moon’s curse burned into the skin. Framed for his murder, Aria is sentenced to death by the Council. After escaping with the help of her childhood friend—Elias, Aria becomes the most wanted wolf in Valoria. Hunter Dax Riven, the council’s cold and skilled tracker is sent on a mission to hunt her down and bring her back dead or alive.But Dax hides a secret—he is half-shadow wolf, cursed by the same prophecy Aria is accused of fulfilling. Upon finding her, he discovers that she is his fated mate. There, duty and desire clash in a brewing storm of betrayal and forbidden love. They both team up to find the truth about who was behind the murder of Kael and the meaning of this prophecy. But the truth is darker than any of them could have ever imagined. The real killer is somewhere out there and the prophecy’s “abomination” may already be growing inside her…
0 94 Chapters

What does Duncan Lacroix Wikipedia say about his age?

3 Answers2025-12-27 14:18:20
Scrolling through the page gave me an instant fact I wasn’t expecting to forget: Duncan Lacroix’s Wikipedia entry lists his birth year as 1981, which would make him 44 years old as of late 2025. The article shows the usual Wikipedia format — birthdate or birth year followed by the calculated age in parentheses — so you’ll see that numerical age right next to his birth info on the top of the page.

I like to check the citations below the lead paragraph too, because sometimes smaller bios rely on interviews or agency pages. His filmography section highlights roles you might know from 'Outlander' and other UK productions, and seeing the age there gives context to how long he’s been working and the kinds of parts he’s been cast in. Wikipedia’s age display updates automatically based on the birthdate, which is handy but also why I double-check sources when I’m curious about exact birthdays. Feels good to have that small piece of trivia nailed down — it makes rewatching his scenes in 'Outlander' hit a little differently, knowing where he is in his career now.

Can Duncan Lacroix Wikipedia confirm his birthplace and education?

3 Answers2025-12-27 00:10:50
If you want a simple way to check, I usually head straight for the article’s top box and the 'Early life' or 'Biography' sections and see whether birthplace and education are actually cited. On many Wikipedia actor pages those details will appear in the infobox, but the real gatekeeper is the footnote: if the birthplace or school has a reliable citation (a news interview, a university alumni page, an agency bio), then I treat Wikipedia as a trustworthy pointer rather than the final authority.

When a page lacks citations or shows a 'citation needed' flag, that’s a red flag to me. I then follow the references: local newspapers, theatre company biographies, alumni pages from conservatoires, or an actor’s official agent page often confirm the facts. I’ve spent more time than I’d like clicking through archived theater programmes and regional press clippings to confirm little details—sometimes Wikipedia is spot on, sometimes it’s a decent stub that needs sourcing. Also check the page’s edit history and the talk page: if birthplace or education have been contested, you’ll often find the debate there.

So, can Wikipedia confirm Duncan Lacroix’s birthplace and education? It can—but only if the page cites reliable primary sources. If those references are present and solid, I’d accept it; if not, I’d chase the citations myself. I enjoy the tiny detective work involved in verifying actor bios, so it’s never boring to me.

Does Duncan Lacroix Wikipedia list his full filmography?

3 Answers2025-12-27 12:37:52
I dig through actor pages all the time and, to be frank, Wikipedia tends to give you the broad strokes rather than the kitchen sink. When it comes to Duncan Lacroix, his Wikipedia page will usually list his main film and television credits, especially the more notable ones that fans and editors care about. That said, those lists often leave out smaller gigs: short films, one-off web projects, local theatre runs, commercials, or recent appearances that haven’t been cited in reliable sources yet. Wikipedia relies on volunteers and published references, so if a tiny credit doesn’t have a verifiable source, it might not appear.

If I’m trying to be thorough, I don’t stop at Wikipedia. I compare the page to IMDb, the British Film Institute database, casting-agency bios, and theatre company sites. Those places sometimes capture oddball items Wikipedia misses. Also check the Wikipedia page’s citation list and the edit history — if the filmography is marked as ‘selected credits’ or has fewer citations, that’s usually a sign it isn’t exhaustive. On the flip side, a page with lots of references and an up-to-date external links section is likelier to be complete.

Ultimately, his Wikipedia entry is a solid starting point but not a guaranteed full filmography. If I want every tiny credit, I assemble sources and cross-reference them; it becomes a small detective project, which I actually enjoy — feels like collecting trading cards of roles he’s done.

How often is Duncan Lacroix Wikipedia updated with new roles?

3 Answers2025-12-27 19:40:48
I get a little giddy watching those edit histories — Wikipedia updates for actors like Duncan Lacroix tend to be as lively and unpredictable as the shows they appear in. In my experience, the page gets updated fastest when there's a clear, citable source: a casting announcement, a credit rolling at the end of an episode, or a press release. For a high-profile series like 'Outlander', edits can show up within hours or a few days because lots of editors are following the episodes and industry news. Volunteer editors and automated bots patrol those pages pretty actively.

That said, not every new role gets the same treatment. Smaller guest spots, theatre credits, or local film festival projects sometimes sit unadded for weeks or months — not because people don’t care, but because Wikipedia policies require reliable sourcing and an editor willing to take the time. I’ve seen roles get added the moment an IMDb update appears; other times the community waits for an interview or a trade outlet to confirm the credit. If there’s any dispute over notability or sourcing, changes can take longer, and you may even see temporary reverts on the article’s history.

If you want the quickest snapshot, I check the page history and the talk tab to see recent edits and why they were made, and I cross-reference with other sources like casting announcements, agency pages, or Duncan’s social posts. It’s a neat little hobby of mine to watch how a career on-screen gets documented online — feels like being in on the backstage chatter.

Where does Duncan Lacroix Wikipedia cite sources about projects?

3 Answers2025-12-27 15:02:28
I tend to poke around actor pages the way some people collect vinyl — with nerdy enthusiasm — and Duncan Lacroix's Wikipedia page follows the usual pattern. If you look next to each project entry in the filmography you'll often see little superscript numbers: those are the footnotes. Click one and it takes you down to the 'References' section where Wikipedia lists the source that verifies that credit. Those references are commonly links to interviews, news articles, production or broadcaster pages, and occasionally to databases that track credits.

From what I can tell, projects on his page are supported by a mix of materials: press coverage from mainstream outlets, official show pages (for example the cast list on the 'Outlander' site or network pages), talent- or agency-hosted bios, and industry databases like the British Film Institute or, more cautiously, IMDb. Wikipedia editors prefer independent, reliable secondary sources — newspapers, trade publications, and broadcast company announcements — while databases and personal/agency pages are used to fill gaps or confirm details of lesser-known work.

I always scroll down to the 'External links' area too: that often aggregates an actor's official site, their agency profile, and an IMDb page. If a filmography credit lacks a footnote, you'll sometimes see a tag indicating it needs sourcing, which is a cue to dig into news archives or official credits. I like that Wikipedia makes the sourcing trail visible; it feels like following breadcrumbs through a project's history.

Does Duncan Lacroix Wikipedia include his stage and TV roles?

4 Answers2025-12-27 13:53:14
Good news — Wikipedia pages for working actors usually include their on-screen credits, and Duncan Lacroix is no exception. If you pull up his page you’ll typically find a 'Filmography' or 'Television' section listing the TV shows and film projects he’s appeared in. Those sections tend to cover recurring roles, guest spots, and feature films. I often use that as a first stop when I want a quick refresher on who played which role in 'Outlander' or other shows, because it gives the season and episode range when available.

Where Wikipedia gets a little fuzzier is with stage work. Theatre credits will appear if editors have added them and if there are reliable sources to cite — you might see a separate 'Theatre' or 'Stage' heading, but it isn’t guaranteed to be exhaustive. From experience, I’ll cross-check with places like IMDb, talent agency pages, Spotlight profiles, and theatre companies’ archives to round out the picture. If you’re hunting for a full catalogue of his stage appearances, playbills, theatre programs, and press reviews are often the best supplements. Personally, I like comparing the Wikipedia filmography with an actor’s agency CV — it’s satisfying when they line up and fun when I discover minor indie roles I’d missed.

What other series did outlander acteur Duncan Lacroix appear in?

5 Answers2025-10-14 04:18:10
I get excited whenever people dig into the cast of 'Outlander' because the supporting actors often have these great little careers that cross over into a lot of other British and genre work. Duncan Lacroix, who plays Murtagh, pops up elsewhere too — most notably he had a small part in 'Game of Thrones' (fans of both shows love spotting familiar faces), and he’s done work in several Scottish-set dramas like 'Shetland' and long-running crime shows such as 'Taggart'.

Beyond TV, he’s also been involved in film projects like 'Outlaw King', and he’s done stage and audio work that sometimes overlaps with TV actors’ schedules. If you want the exhaustive list, his IMDb page shows all the guest spots, films, and voice roles; personally I love tracing where these faces turn up because it’s like finding Easter eggs across my watchlist.
Popular Searches
Explore and read good novels for free
Free access to a vast number of good novels on GoodNovel app. Download the books you like and read anywhere & anytime.
Read books for free on the app
SCAN CODE TO READ ON APP
DMCA.com Protection Status