Never Mine

Quiz sur ton caractère ABO
Fais ce test rapide pour savoir si tu es Alpha, Bêta ou Oméga.
Odorat
Personnalité
Mode d’amour idéal
Désir secret
Ton côté obscur
Commencer le test

Livres associés

No Longer Theirs: The One They Can't Replace

No Longer Theirs: The One They Can't Replace

On the day Winter Everhart suffers a miscarriage, her husband, Joshua Stroud, and their son, Terence, are out with his beloved Jessica Lynch. They watch the very performance Winter has always loved. "You're just so unreasonable. What's the point of all this?" "Dad, can you get me a new mom? She's so annoying!" On Winter's birthday, she returns from the hospital only to find Joshua celebrating Jessica's instead. Even Terence, the child she nearly gave her life to bring into the world, pledges to protect the woman who has stolen everything from her. Tears glisten in Winter's eyes as she smiles. Then, with quiet resolve, she walks away from the cage of a marriage that has bound her for five years. Joshua and Terence believe she won't survive without the Stroud family. What they don't expect is that she rises so high that they can no longer reach her. "Mr. Stroud! Mrs. Stroud's car design is now number one nationwide—Stroud Group has been completely outshone!" "Mr. Stroud! Mrs. Stroud has just won the World Championship in Artificial Intelligence Design!" "Mr. Stroud! Mrs. Stroud has been invited by a foreign president to attend a state banquet!" Regret tears Joshua apart. Dragging Terence with him, he kneels before Winter and pleads, "Honey, please give me another chance! If being your servant is what it takes, I'll do it!" But just beyond the door, a strikingly handsome man kneels on one knee, a leather collar fastened around his neck. Twining a diamond leash around Winter's palm, he vows with his gaze burning with feverish devotion, "My master, from this moment on, I bow to no one but you. Please, take me in."
9 550 Chapitres
All Yours

All Yours

Content Warning (18+)⚠️ Explicit adult erotica featuring Daddy kink, reverse dynamics, BDSM, and taboo fantasies. All Yours is a collection of irresistible stories where desire, control, and obsession collide. Part One — The Daddy Diaries — dives into chapters of power exchange, strict Daddies, dominant Mommas, and thrilling role reversals. Part Two explores forbidden passions, possessive lovers, and fantasies you’ve been craving. Some rules are made to be followed. Others… broken.
10 123 Chapitres
I WAS NEVER YOURS

I WAS NEVER YOURS

THIS STORY CONTAINS EXPLICIT SEX SCENES. READER DISCRETION ADVISED. I Was Never Yours is an emotional romance story about love, power, and emotional survival in a world where affection can feel like control. Amara once believed in love with her whole heart. She believed in promises made under soft lights, in quiet conversations that felt like forever, and in a future she thought was guaranteed by a man who made her feel deeply chosen, until he didn’t. Julian is a man shaped by control, success, and emotional distance. To him, vulnerability is weakness, and love is something he can manage rather than surrender to. Years ago, Amara and Julian shared something intense but undefined, a relationship built on emotional closeness without public labels or clear promises. It was passionate, quiet, and dangerously addictive in its secrecy. Then Julian walked away without explanation. Not with betrayal. Not with arguments. Just silence. Years later, fate forces them back into each other’s world when Amara becomes an employee in his powerful company. But time has changed everything. The girl who once waited quietly is gone. In her place stands a woman who understands emotional survival, boundaries, and self-worth. Now the power has shifted. Julian wants her back, not just as a lover, but as someone he can emotionally possess again. He begins careful, strategic moves to stay close to her, protect her, and slowly pull her back into his emotional orbit. But Amara has learned something dangerous from heartbreak. She can love him… but she refuses to belong to him. As emotions resurface, both must confront healing, obsession, pride, and the question of whether love is about holding on or choosing each other again every day.
0 8 Chapitres
Mine To Break

Mine To Break

She was never supposed to catch his attention. She was never supposed to survive it either. When Aria crosses paths with Cassian Virelli, a ruthless man who owns power like a birthright, her life fractures in ways she never imagined. Cassian doesn’t pursue—he claims. And once he decides she is his, walking away is no longer an option. To Cassian, Aria is fragile. Beautiful. Breakable. A woman meant to bend beneath his control. But Aria carries scars of her own, and beneath her silence lies a strength forged by pain, not weakness. The more Cassian tries to dominate her world, the more she threatens to unravel his carefully constructed darkness. What begins as possession turns into obsession. What was meant to break her slowly begins to expose him. In a world where love is dangerous, trust is a weapon, and power always demands a price, Mine to Break is a dark, intense romance about control, resistance, and the thin line between destruction and devotion. Because some hearts are not meant to be broken… And some monsters were never meant to fall in love.
0 51 Chapitres
Almost Yours

Almost Yours

In the quiet, watchful town of Willow Creek, nineteen-year-old Rihanna has learned that loving too loudly is dangerous. Once betrayed by her first love and turned into a subject of gossip, she has spent a year and a half building walls around her heart. She is vibrant, outspoken, and endlessly warm—but in a town that mistakes kindness for weakness, she is labeled as someone unworthy of being chosen. When a pandemic lockdown brings an unexpected message from Dennis, the wealthy boy she has admired from afar her entire life, Rihanna allows herself to hope again. What begins as playful late-night conversations and secret meetings soon grows into something far more fragile and intense. Dennis sees her in ways no one ever has—but he is also bound by fear, reputation, and a need for control that clashes with Rihanna’s free-spirited nature. As their connection deepens, Rihanna is forced into her own survival game: choosing between shrinking herself to fit someone else’s expectations or standing fully in who she is, even if it means losing love. When Dennis offers her only something casual, she must confront the truth about what she deserves—and whether she is willing to risk her heart again. *Almost Yours* is a story about emotional survival, self-worth, and the courage it takes to grow beyond heartbreak. In a world that demands women make themselves smaller to be loved, Rihanna’s journey asks a powerful question: when love returns, will she choose it—or herself?
0 21 Chapitres
Unwillingly His

Unwillingly His

Ellie never wanted this marriage. Jayden made it clear he never wanted her. A cold house. A colder husband. A family that looked her in the eye and made her wish she was invisible instead. Her dream awaits her. She told herself she could survive it. She had before. But surviving Jayden was a different thing entirely. She hated him. He couldn't stand her. So why couldn't either of them stop? Between the hatred, the challenges that kept coming and the conspiracies working against them from every direction they were never supposed to make it. Just when things start to shift between them, everything falls apart. The real reason she was chosen comes to light. The secret behind their marriage. The betrayal that had been there from the very beginning. The hidden secret of her family and her new home. She was signed to him with the vow. Love was never part of the deal. Or was it?
10 12 Chapitres

What is the plot of Never Mine?

4 Réponses2025-12-22 03:12:50
I stumbled upon 'Never Mine' after hearing some buzz in online book communities, and wow, it hooked me instantly! The story revolves around two childhood friends, Liam and Oliver, who grew up in a small mining town. Liam always had feelings for Oliver but buried them deep, fearing rejection. Years later, Oliver returns home after a failed relationship, and Liam—now a local bartender—struggles to keep his emotions in check. The tension between them is electric, especially when Oliver starts helping at the bar and old memories resurface.

What really got me was how the author wove in themes of unspoken love and the fear of change. The town itself feels like a character, with its fading mining industry mirroring Liam’s reluctance to dig up his past. There’s a scene where they get caught in a storm and take shelter in an abandoned mine—metaphorically perfect! The slow burn is agonizingly good, and the payoff? Absolutely worth the wait. If you love emotional, character-driven stories with a side of small-town charm, this one’s a gem.

Who are the main characters in Never Mine?

4 Réponses2025-12-22 13:08:33
Never Mine' is a webcomic that's been on my radar for a while, and its main characters really stick with you. The story revolves around two central figures: Minjun, a reserved but deeply passionate artist who struggles with self-doubt, and Haesol, the outgoing, charismatic cafe owner who becomes his unexpected anchor. Their dynamic is so beautifully messy—Minjun's quiet intensity clashes and complements Haesol's warmth in ways that feel painfully real.

What I love is how the side characters aren't just props. There's Jisoo, Minjun's blunt yet protective childhood friend who steals every scene she's in, and Taehyung, Haesol's ex with unresolved baggage that adds layers to the main relationship. The way their backstories intertwine makes the world feel lived-in, like you're peeking into real relationships.

Is there a sequel to Never Mine?

4 Réponses2025-12-22 19:20:53
One of my friends who's deep into indie games brought up 'Never Mine' a while back, and we ended up discussing whether there’d be more to it. From what I’ve gathered, the developers haven’t officially announced a sequel, but the game’s unique blend of exploration and puzzle mechanics left a lot of room for expansion. The ending had this ambiguous vibe that fans interpreted as a setup for future content, so there’s definitely hope.

That said, the studio’s been quiet about follow-ups, focusing instead on new projects. I’ve seen communities speculating about potential DLC or spin-offs, though—especially since the art style and lore feel like they could carry more stories. If you loved the atmospheric world-building, it might be worth keeping an eye on their socials for surprises. For now, I’d recommend similar games like 'The Witness' or 'Outer Wilds' to scratch that itch.

Is Never Mine a novel or a short story?

4 Réponses2025-12-22 18:45:30
I've seen a lot of confusion about 'Never Mine' floating around in book forums, and honestly, I had to dig a bit myself to figure it out. From what I gathered, it's actually a novel—specifically a contemporary romance with a pretty intense emotional core. The author weaves this slow-burn tension between the main characters, and the length definitely gives them room to explore their dynamics deeply.

What's interesting is how some readers mistake it for a short story because of its tightly focused plot. But at around 300 pages, it’s firmly in novel territory. The pacing feels deliberate, almost like each chapter peels back another layer of the characters’ pasts. If you’re into stories where the setting feels almost like another character—grungy bars, rainy streets—this one nails that vibe.

Can I download Never Mine as a PDF?

4 Réponses2025-12-22 23:03:07
Never Mine is one of those indie titles that sneaks up on you—it starts as a quirky little game and ends up living in your head rent-free. I stumbled upon it while browsing itch.io, and the pixel art style hooked me instantly. From what I know, it's primarily available as a digital download through platforms like itch.io or Steam, but I haven't come across an official PDF version. Usually, games like this don't get PDF releases unless they're art books or companion guides.

That said, if you're looking for something portable, you might find Let's Play videos or fan-made walkthroughs in PDF form floating around forums. But honestly, the charm of Never Mine is in playing it—the way the puzzles unfold and the soundtrack sets the mood. If PDF is a must, maybe check the developer's social media or Patreon for behind-the-scenes content? They sometimes share extra goodies for supporters.

What is the plot of 'No Way You Are Mine'?

4 Réponses2026-05-25 05:02:34
Manhua fans, buckle up—'No Way You Are Mine' is a wild ride of emotions! It follows the story of a cold, domineering CEO, Lu Jing, who crosses paths with a fiery and independent artist, Su Xia. Their first meeting is anything but pleasant—she accidentally ruins his expensive suit, and he demands compensation she can't afford. Forced into a contract marriage to settle the debt, their clashing personalities spark hilarious and heartwarming moments.

What starts as a transactional relationship slowly melts into something deeper. Lu Jing's icy exterior cracks as he falls for Su Xia's stubborn optimism, while she learns there's more to him than his ruthless reputation. The art style complements the drama beautifully, with expressive characters and gorgeous backgrounds. If you love enemies-to-lovers tropes with a side of financial power imbalance, this one's a binge-worthy read.

Can you explain the context of 'his mine never ours'?

4 Réponses2026-05-28 00:53:13
The phrase 'his mine never ours' feels like it crawled straight out of a gritty indie film soundtrack or a melancholic poetry collection. It’s got that raw, possessive energy—like someone clinging to memories or objects that were never truly shared, just passed between people like ghosts. I stumbled across it in a lyric from a lo-fi artist’s song last year, and it stuck with me because it captures that weird tension in relationships where things are claimed but never jointly owned. Like a favorite book you lend to a friend that they insist is 'theirs' now, or inside jokes that morph into weapons. It’s bleak but fascinating how language can twist something communal into a battleground.

I’ve seen similar themes in shows like 'BoJack Horseman'—where characters hoard emotional artifacts—or in novels like 'Normal People', where intimacy feels like a series of temporary loans. Maybe that’s why the phrase resonates; it’s about the illusion of sharing when everything’s really just borrowed time.

What is the plot of I Will Never Be Yours?

3 Réponses2025-10-16 05:04:04
Bittersweet is the best word for 'I Will Never Be Yours'—it grabbed me with a quiet ache and never quite let go. The story centers on a woman named Yui who returns to her coastal hometown after years away, trying to rebuild a life that once felt steady. She runs into Kazuo, a childhood friend who has become distant and guarded; he's tied up in family obligations and a messy engagement that’s more about duty than desire. Their old closeness flickers back to life through small moments—shared coffee, storms sheltering them under a single umbrella, and those nostalgic walks past the pier—and you feel every awkward pause and unsaid sentence.

The plot leans into the slow burn: they tentatively help each other heal while external pressures keep them apart. There are complications—Kazuo's promise to his family, a rival who capitalizes on Yui's vulnerability, and a secret about Kazuo's health that explains why he insists he can never truly belong to anyone. The novel doesn’t rush to tidy resolutions; instead, it lets characters grapple with sacrifice, forgiveness, and choosing what kind of love is worth fighting for. Side characters—Yui's stubborn best friend, a former mentor who runs the local bookstore—add warmth and comic relief.

What sold me was how the author treats longing as something layered, not just melodrama. Moments that could read as cliche are given texture by memory, small domestic details, and the characters’ internal debates. I closed the book feeling melancholy but oddly hopeful—like someone had handed me a faded postcard and asked me to keep it safe.

What does 'his mine never ours' mean in the novel?

4 Réponses2026-05-28 16:49:00
Reading that line 'his mine never ours' in the novel hit me like a ton of bricks—it’s such a raw, aching way to describe possessiveness in a relationship. The protagonist’s partner keeps everything compartmentalized, treating love like a transaction where nothing is truly shared. It’s all about control, boundaries drawn so sharply that even affection feels like a solo act. I couldn’t help but think of toxic dynamics I’ve seen in other stories, like the emotional walls in 'Normal People' or the one-sided devotion in 'Wuthering Heights.'

What makes it sting more is how it mirrors real-life power imbalances. The 'never ours' part especially—it’s not just selfishness, but a refusal to build something together. It lingers in your mind like a bruise, making you question whether love can ever thrive when one person hoards all the pieces.

Who are the main characters in 'Never Be Yours'?

2 Réponses2026-06-06 06:09:01
The web novel 'Never Be Yours' revolves around a tangled web of emotions, and the main characters are crafted to make you ache for them. At the center is Li Yian, this brooding artist with a past full of unresolved wounds—he’s the kind of guy who speaks more through his paintings than words. Then there’s Su Xia, the sunshine-to-his-storm type, a freelance writer who stumbles into his life by accident. Their dynamic is electric, all push-and-pull, with Xia trying to crack his icy exterior while Yian fights his growing feelings. The supporting cast adds layers, like Yian’s estranged childhood friend, Cheng, who’s got his own regrets, and Xia’s sharp-tongued editor, Ming, who’s weirdly protective of her. What I love is how none of them feel like cardboard cutouts; even minor characters have moments that hit hard.

What really stuck with me was how the author plays with contrasts—Yian’s art is all dark, moody strokes, while Xia’s writing bursts with color. Their professions mirror their personalities, and watching them collide (and eventually complement each other) is half the fun. There’s this one scene where Yian secretly attends Xia’s book signing, and ugh, the way he lingers in the back? Pure cinematic tension. The story doesn’t just rely on romance tropes, either; it digs into themes of creative burnout and the fear of vulnerability. By the end, you’re rooting for them to just talk already, but the slow burn is so worth it.

Recherches associées

Populaires
Découvrez et lisez de bons romans gratuitement
Accédez gratuitement à un grand nombre de bons romans sur GoodNovel. Téléchargez les livres que vous aimez et lisez où et quand vous voulez.
Lisez des livres gratuitement sur l'APP
Scanner le code pour lire sur l'application
DMCA.com Protection Status