Ten Day

ABO Personality Quiz
Take a quick quiz to find out whether you‘re Alpha, Beta, or Omega.
Scent
Personality
Ideal Love Pattern
Secret Desire
Your Dark Side
Start Test

Related Books

Ten Days to Goodbye

Ten Days to Goodbye

When I found out about Kenneth Hale, I didn’t argue with Claire O’Neill. I simply handed her the divorce papers. Her eyes turned red as she sat there. After struggling with the decision for a moment, she tore them up. "Give me ten days. I’ll send Kenneth far away, and he’ll never appear in our lives again." So over the next ten days, Claire went whitewater rafting with him, climbed snow-covered mountains, bungee jumped, and went skydiving. They did every thrilling thing they could think of. They watched the sunrise together by the ocean and went to Silver Pines Retreat to meditate, filling those days with every romantic experience imaginable. Then, on the ninth night, after I had packed all my belongings, I accidentally answered a video call from myself ten years in the past. "You really are me ten years from now! Then Claire and I must already be married with kids, right?" Pain flickered in my eyes. I walked straight onto the balcony and pointed the camera down at Claire and Kenneth, who were holding each other tightly, unable to let go. "This is what happens." Finley Morton looked as if he’d been struck by lightning. "That’s impossible…" My voice was exhausted, as though every last bit of strength had been drained from me. "Finley, please. Don’t marry her."
0 8 Chapters
Love in 10 days

Love in 10 days

Love in 10 days. "In 10 days?" I yelled at first when my sister told me my marriage was arranged to happen in 10 days. How did she expect me to meet and fall in love with a total stranger within 10 days? Marriage is no joke. Just when I thought This arrangement couldn't get worse they came up with another complication, "You have to choose either of them two but give each of them a fair chance" Now I have to juggle between two extremely handsome men and decide who deserves my hand. The idea seems impossible, but then again, I guess they say with love all things are possible, let's watch and see just how this goes.
10 32 Chapters
Thirty Days

Thirty Days

Set in London and Brighton, Thirty Days is a fabulously provocative romance series that gives you a very steamy love affair between a hot guy and an unsure heroine, baked goods and some rather unexpected twists and turns along the way. Shy and unassuming, Abigail James loves to bake. She dreams of opening her own dessert café but instead she spends her days working as a data analyst and sneaking in her cakes as the company's 'diet assassin' on the side. Taylor Hudson, the enigmatic owner of Hudson International, has been captivated by Abby’s innocence and quiet charm since the day she started working for the company. However, his history with women is marred by personal circumstances and he has vowed to stay away. A chance meeting sees Abby's world turned upside down when, drawn in by Taylor’s chocolate-coloured eyes and unexpected kindness, she starts on a journey of attraction that will see her heart and soul laid bare. While their attraction is mutual, both Abby and Taylor have their own inner demons that they need to overcome if their relationship can move forward for them to find their own 'happily ever after'.
0 138 Chapters
The Last Seven Days

The Last Seven Days

Everyone in Oceanton knew that mob boss Jared Pierce was deeply in love with me. No one feared my disappearance more than he did. Even if bullets were raining down on him, he'd still find a way to contact me, just to make sure I felt safe. But on the night before our wedding, he didn't come home. When he finally returned, he dropped to his knees, a bruised and weakened woman cradled in his arms. "Rosalia! Melody took the drug just to save me! I can't just watch her die! So I had no choice but to sleep with her." Terrified that I wouldn't forgive him, Jared drew six wounds into his arm. Blood soaked through his shirt in an instant. As soon as the wedding banquet ended, I heard his men chuckling and teasing. "The boss didn't even take off his wedding outfit before rushing to see Melody. Just how seductive is his lover?" Jared’s low, sultry voice followed. "Last time I stayed with her, I didn’t come back for three days and nights. Take a guess." In shock and despair, I called out the system. "I want to leave this world!" The system's cold voice replied, "After your exit, this world will erase all traces of your existence. Counting down… Seven days."
6.5 9 Chapters
37 Days

37 Days

Millie is caught in between her old life and new. She stayed in an apartment to be nearby her drug addict father until he passed. Although she is devastated by her father’s passing, she has a new found freedom. She’s leaving her old life behind in San Diego and now getting a do over in L.A where she’ll have a fresh start, career and a new apartment. The only problem is there’s 37 days between her old lease and new. Millie’s best friend Steph offers a place to stay with her, all is good and fine until she finds out the truth about where she’s actually staying. The mansion, previously a hotel is owned by suspected drug traffickers that are not to be messed with. Millie finds herself falling for one of them, which stirs up a lot of trouble. Will she be strong enough to handle the challenges ahead that come with her new love interest?
10 188 Chapters
The Seven-Day Agreement

The Seven-Day Agreement

On our seventh wedding anniversary, my wife handed me a divorce agreement that was valid for seven days. She had fallen for a male intern at her company who was seven years younger than her. She wanted to experience what she called a proper romance with him, one that would last exactly seven days. On the first day, they booked an entire private cinema and made love to each other from the entrance to their seats. On the second day, they went to the seaside to set off fireworks, and the light spread across half the skyline of Veyron. On the fifth day, the intern burst into an art exhibition I hosted and cried in front of the entire press. He accused me of coming between them. That same evening, the story of a rising painter becoming a homewrecker for love reached the top of the trending searches, and the hate comments poured in. On the sixth day, my wife apologized to me on the intern’s behalf, and his punishment was a three‑day ban from shopping. On the seventh day, my wife finally sensed something was wrong. She called me ninety‑nine times and reminded me that we were supposed to reconcile the next day. I replied with a single “okay” and quietly told my assistant to arrange for my luggage to be shipped out. What she did not know was that seven days earlier, I had already made plans to go abroad to continue my studies. This time, I was done playing her game.
0 11 Chapters

Where can I watch Ten Day online?

5 Answers2026-05-31 05:21:08
You know, I was just chatting with a friend about 'Ten Days' the other day! It's one of those indie gems that's a bit tricky to track down, but totally worth the effort. From what I’ve gathered, it’s currently streaming on smaller platforms like Mubi or Kanopy—both have curated selections, so they often pick up unique films. I watched it on Mubi last year, and the interface is super clean, no ads, just pure cinema vibes.

If you’re into physical media, some boutique Blu-ray sellers might have it, but digital is your best bet. Oh, and don’t sleep on local library subscriptions! Kanopy’s free with a library card, and I’ve discovered so many hidden treasures there. The film’s moody visuals really stuck with me—definitely one to watch late at night with headphones.

What is the plot of Ten Day?

5 Answers2026-05-31 20:05:16
Oh wow, 'Ten Day' is such a gripping story! It follows a group of strangers who wake up in a mysterious facility with no memory of how they got there. Each day, they're given cryptic tasks to complete, and if they fail, someone disappears. The tension builds as alliances form and betrayals unfold, all while they try to uncover the truth behind their captivity. The pacing is relentless, and the moral dilemmas hit hard—like, would you sacrifice someone to save yourself?

What really stuck with me was the way the characters' backstories slowly unravel, revealing how their pasts connect to the experiment. The ending leaves you questioning everything, and I love stories that don’t spoon-feed answers. It’s like 'Saw' meets 'Lost,' but with a psychological depth that makes you rethink human nature under pressure.

How does Ten Day end?

5 Answers2026-05-31 13:58:49
The ending of 'Ten Days' left me emotionally wrecked in the best way possible. It’s one of those stories where the protagonist’s journey feels so personal that the finale hits like a gut punch. Without spoiling too much, the final act revolves around a bittersweet reconciliation between the main character and their estranged family, set against the backdrop of a ticking clock—literally ten days to resolve everything. The symbolism of time running out adds this intense urgency, and the way the director lingers on silent moments makes the payoff even more powerful.

What really stuck with me was the ambiguity of the last scene. Is it a dream? Reality? The film leaves just enough room for interpretation, which sparked endless debates in online forums. Some fans swear by the 'it was all a metaphor' theory, while others take the ending at face value. Either way, it’s masterfully done—the kind of ending that lingers in your mind for weeks.

Who are the main characters in Ten Day?

5 Answers2026-05-31 07:25:28
Ten Day' is one of those hidden gems that doesn't get enough attention! The story revolves around a group of strangers trapped in a mysterious ten-day countdown, each with their own dark secrets. The protagonist, Lin Fei, is a former detective with a sharp mind but a troubled past. Then there's Xiao Mei, the quiet artist who seems harmless but hides a terrifying connection to the events. The third key figure is Lao Chen, a gruff ex-soldier whose skills become crucial for survival.

What makes the cast so compelling is how their backstories slowly unravel as the days pass. The tension between them feels real—especially when trust starts crumbling. By day five, you're totally invested in their fates. Honestly, it's the kind of story where even the 'side' characters, like the enigmatic shopkeeper or the runaway teen, leave a lasting impression.

Is there a sequel to Ten Day?

5 Answers2026-05-31 18:28:04
honestly, the lack of a sequel is kind of a bummer. The story had this intense buildup—those emotional twists and gritty character arcs felt like they were leading somewhere bigger. I remember finishing it and immediately scouring forums, hoping someone had news about a continuation. So far, nada. The author’s been quiet too, which makes me wonder if they’ve moved on to other projects. Still, I’m holding out hope. Maybe one day we’ll get a follow-up that dives deeper into the unresolved threads, like the protagonist’s cryptic final decision or that shadowy organization lurking in the background. Until then, I’ll just reread my favorite scenes and pretend it’s enough.

What’s wild is how the fandom’s split on whether a sequel would even work. Some argue the open-ended ending was perfect—it leaves room for interpretation. Others (like me) crave closure. There’s a fanfic community that’s tried filling the gap, but it’s not the same. If you’re into theories, there’s this one Reddit thread that dissects every clue in the epilogue, suggesting the author planted seeds for a sequel. Worth a read if you’re as obsessed as I am.

Is Ten Day based on a true story?

5 Answers2026-05-31 04:28:42
Man, I dove into 'Ten Days' expecting some gritty realism, but turns out it's pure fiction with a side of 'what if.' The director sprinkled enough documentary-style camerawork and news clippings to make my conspiracy theorist uncle start taking notes, though.

That said, the emotional core—how ordinary people fracture under pressure—felt uncomfortably real. Reminded me of lockdown-era Twitter threads where neighbors turned on each other over toilet paper. Maybe that's why it stuck with me; the fiction captured a truth about human nature better than some 'based on real events' films ever could.

What is the plot of Ten Days to Leave?

3 Answers2026-05-12 06:36:31
I recently stumbled upon 'Ten Days to Leave' while browsing for something intense and fast-paced, and it totally sucked me in! The story kicks off with this ordinary guy, Ethan, who gets a cryptic message saying he has exactly ten days to leave his city—or face dire consequences. At first, he brushes it off as a prank, but when weird accidents start happening around him, he realizes it’s deadly serious. The plot thickens as he digs deeper and uncovers a conspiracy tied to a secret organization that’s been manipulating events in the city for years. The tension is relentless, with each day bringing new threats and revelations. What I loved most was how Ethan’s desperation grows—you can practically feel the clock ticking. By the final days, he’s racing against time, unsure who to trust, and the ending? No spoilers, but it left me staring at the ceiling for hours.

What really hooked me was the moral gray area the story explores. Ethan isn’t some action hero; he’s just a guy trying to survive, and his choices aren’t always noble. The side characters, like a rogue journalist and a mysterious woman claiming to know the truth, add layers of intrigue. The pacing is brutal in the best way—think '24' meets a noir thriller. If you’re into stories where every decision could be your last, this one’s a gem.

Where can I watch Ten Days to Leave online?

3 Answers2026-05-12 09:00:26
Man, tracking down 'Ten Days to Leave' was a wild ride! I stumbled across it on a lesser-known streaming platform called FilmDoo after weeks of searching. It's one of those indie gems that slips under the radar, but the emotional punch it packs is unreal—think slow-burn family tensions with gorgeous cinematography.

If you're region-locked, a VPN might help, though I'd also check Vimeo On Demand; they often host arthouse films like this. Just be prepared for subtitles unless you're fluent in Mandarin. The director's use of silence in pivotal scenes still haunts me months later.

What is the ten ten series about?

3 Answers2026-04-04 23:00:38
The 'Ten Ten' series is this wild, hyper-stylized action manga that feels like a love letter to over-the-top shonen tropes. It follows this scrappy underdog protagonist who discovers he's part of a secret lineage of warriors battling interdimensional monsters. The art style's all jagged lines and speed effects—it practically vibrates off the page. What really hooked me was how it balances ridiculous power-ups (like a transformation sequence involving flaming tambourines) with surprisingly heartfelt character arcs. The rival turned reluctant ally, Shirakami, has one of the best redemption plots I've seen in years.

What makes it stand out from other battle manga is the rhythm. Fights aren't just about brute strength; they're structured like musical compositions, complete with visual onomatopoeia that dances around panels. The author clearly grew up on both martial arts films and jazz records. There's an entire arc where the team has to 'defeat' a villain's symphony of destruction by finding the right counter-melody. Weird? Absolutely. But when that climactic double-page spread hits with the protagonist's fist striking in perfect syncopation... chills.

What happens in the book Ten Days Left Him?

3 Answers2026-05-26 19:05:57
I stumbled upon 'Ten Days Left Him' during a late-night bookstore run, and it hooked me instantly. The story follows a woman named Li Yan, who receives a chilling diagnosis—she has only ten days left to live. Instead of crumbling, she decides to meticulously plan her final days, focusing on tying loose ends with her estranged husband, Chen Mo. The emotional core lies in their fractured relationship; she writes him ten letters, each revealing a hidden truth or unresolved memory from their marriage. The book’s brilliance is in its quiet moments—how a shared cup of tea or a half-smile carries decades of unspoken regret. It’s less about death and more about the weight of what goes unsaid in life.

What surprised me was how the author avoided melodrama. The letters aren’t grand confessions but tiny fractures in their shared history—like Chen Mo discovering she’d miscarried alone or that she’d always hated his favorite song. The ending isn’t neatly resolved; some wounds don’t heal in ten days. It left me staring at my ceiling at 3 AM, wondering how many ‘ordinary’ days I’ve taken for granted.

Related Searches

Popular Searches
Explore and read good novels for free
Free access to a vast number of good novels on GoodNovel app. Download the books you like and read anywhere & anytime.
Read books for free on the app
SCAN CODE TO READ ON APP
DMCA.com Protection Status