My Dreams His Reality

ABO Personality Quiz
Take a quick quiz to find out whether you‘re Alpha, Beta, or Omega.
Scent
Personality
Ideal Love Pattern
Secret Desire
Your Dark Side
Start Test

Related Books

Being His Wife

Being His Wife

Ariana Delaney, a middle class girl who went about her daily life with little or no excitement to it but all that is about to change when she finds out that she has been arranged to marry into the most famous and absolute richest family in the state and that too to the breadwinner. Damien Kingston, a young business tycoon, a billionaire and a force to reckon with in the cold world of business needs a simp for a wife just to keep up appearances and Ariana seems to fit into the description but he sure is in for a surprise. Follow these two as they weave through their relationship fully aware that they are from two entirely different worlds. Maybe there'll be a happy ending or maybe not. ~~~ He watched like a hawk, eying her every move hoping to swoop in at the right moment and catch his prey. Her smile, her hair, her innocence and of course, her curves. Those curves could have any man turn in her direction and it sure did. He couldn't let her go, she couldn't have been who he thought she was. No, maybe he wasn't in love with her but he sure knew one thing, she was his and his alone. ~~~ She watched his as his beautiful eyes swallowed her up. This man was beautiful but she couldn't fit into his world. It was too much for her and she just had to admit it into herself. It was never going to work.Disclaimer:This work is purely a work of fiction and any similarities in names and characters are purely coincidental. The sequel is up: Meant to Be HIS. Check it out❤️
9.7 152 Chapters
DREAMS

DREAMS

I ,like every Nigerian teenager, has a dream. Something I prayed and fantasized would one day come true. My siblings saw it as empty dream, something to build up my imagination and that it would never come to pass but I stood strong, determined to catch that dream and one day live and fullfil it. I know you would be wondering, what is this so called dream of mine that I held so high and cherished. Well,it was traveling Abroad, I know what you would say. "Who doesn't want to travel Abroad"? Everybody does, but mine felt different ,for me it felt like something I was born to do,it felt like a norm that I must accomplish. I want to be a popular and well known script writer, someone who writes plays and works for the biggest movie industry but looking down on my family,it was that I couldn't reach, but I still push ahead with an unquenchable determination. Join Serena Williams on her journey to achieve her dreams. Being faced by discouragement , betrayal and having to choose between her dreams and her lover. What would be the outcome of her friendship with James, what brought the betrayal, will she chose to stay or to leave? Find out in dreams.
10 25 Chapters
Living The Dreams

Living The Dreams

Many Teenagers dream and yearn to live up the dream, but Pablo's case is a lot more different, find out, in Living The Dreams.
10 6 Chapters
My Fake-Wife's Dreams come True.

My Fake-Wife's Dreams come True.

No one knew Jasmine's Sweet/Erotic Dreams were coming true except her. A challenge with her best friend lands her in a job in a billionaire's company. Things happen and she finds herself in a one-night stand with her boss leading to a marriage contract. After one year of Fake marriage, Abhinav her billionaire husband comes to know about her strange dream reality. He the man of control who had started falling for her already tries every method he could think of to gain control over his emotions and himself. Will he be able to get the peaceful life of a playboy with no emotions involved that he loved? Or will Jasmine's foreseeing dream of happily ever after will come true again? Follow the story to know more!
10 10 Chapters
From Drama To Dream Come True

From Drama To Dream Come True

When you are growing up adults usually tell you that you can be whatever you want to be, right?! I was told I would be a starving artist if I became what I wanted to be. I let their words become me. All their words. I let them dictate the person I became. I kept the real me to myself after so many years of their hatred for that person. I let little bits of my soul break away and die to keep their torment to a minimum. I learned to not rock the boat, just keep my head down and do as I was told. I was the party crasher on their life that never left. Until I shocked them when I did. Out on my own, I wasn’t as strong as I thought I was. I settled for the first “nice guy” to come along. That quickly fizzled out after a shotgun wedding. After a year alone I met Prince Charming #2 at a backyard BBQ. I didn’t know my jerk radar was still broken. Then out of nowhere, the one I had always thought was a jerk turned out to surprisingly be my Prince Charming. Being the man, I need in my life. He became everything I needed, and everything I didn’t know I wanted. Allowing me to grow and blossom as a person which inspires him to do the same. And we live happily ever after.
0 1 Chapters
You're My Future

You're My Future

“I know him Shera, I saw him in my dreams!” After all the years she had been dreaming of that man, she finally saw that he was a real person—not just her subconscious imaginative phases. “The man in my dreams is real”. Andrea waited for four long years to prove that her future man was real but he was different from what she was thinking. The way she saw it made her feel that they have different worlds, to begin with. Andrea is a simple college girl, living in the countryside, claiming her man to be someone in her dreams. Is it possible for your dreams to come true? A question that no one can answer. Can you love a person in your dreams? An unusual question for Andrea but only she knows the answer. Looking at the man on the other side of the road made her feel something unusual—something special. Constantine Dimiscus was the man on the other side of the road, heir of Dimiscus family, a very serious person who doesn’t believe in love, faith, and destiny. Can life make him believe that destiny is real?
0 4 Chapters

Is 'My Dreams His Reality' based on a true story?

2 Answers2025-06-14 20:25:17
I dove into 'My Dreams His Reality' expecting another run-of-the-mill romance, but what struck me was how eerily relatable the protagonist's journey felt. While the author hasn't explicitly stated it's autobiographical, there's an undeniable authenticity in the way dreams blur with reality throughout the narrative. The descriptions of waking up with vivid memories of places you've never visited, or emotions that don't belong to you, mirror documented cases of shared dreaming and quantum entanglement theories that scientists are actually studying today.

The book's depiction of neurological clinics and dream research facilities feels too precise to be pure fiction. Specific details about EEG monitoring during REM sleep and experimental memory transfer protocols match real-world studies at institutions like Stanford's Sleep Research Center. What makes 'My Dreams His Reality' special is how it blends these scientific elements with raw emotional storytelling. Whether inspired by true events or not, it captures the very real human experience of questioning what's real when our subconscious takes over. That existential dread when the protagonist can't distinguish between his memories and someone else's? That's something people with certain neurological conditions actually live with daily.

How does 'My Dreams His Reality' end?

1 Answers2025-06-14 12:31:59
I just finished 'My Dreams His Reality' last night, and let me tell you, the ending hit me like a freight train of emotions. The story wraps up with this intense confrontation between the two leads, where the boundaries between dreams and reality finally shatter. The protagonist, who’s been living a double life—one in her dreams and one in the waking world—discovers that the man she’s been dreaming about is actually a real person, trapped in a coma. Their connection wasn’t just some fantasy; it was a psychic link forged by his subconscious reaching out to her. The final chapters are a rollercoaster of desperation and hope as she races against time to find his physical body before it’s too late.

The climax is pure heartache. She locates him in a hospital, barely clinging to life, and realizes the only way to save him is to enter his dream one last time and convince him to wake up. The scene where she fights through his crumbling dreamscape, dodging nightmarish manifestations of his fear and guilt, is visually stunning in the novel’s descriptions. When she finally reaches him, there’s this raw, tearful moment where she confesses that she’d rather lose the dream version of him forever than let the real him die. And then—silence. The book cuts to her waking up in her own bed, thinking it failed… until she gets a call from the hospital. He’s awake. The last page is their first meeting in reality, where he whispers her name like he’s known her all along. It’s bittersweet because their dream world is gone, but what they build next feels even more precious.

What I love about the ending is how it doesn’t tie everything up neatly. There’s lingering mystery—how did their minds connect? Was it science or something supernatural? The author leaves just enough ambiguity to keep you theorizing. Also, the way it handles sacrifice hit hard. She gives up this beautiful, idealized version of their relationship for something real and uncertain, which mirrors the book’s theme: love isn’t about perfect fantasies. It’s about choosing someone, flaws and all, in the messy daylight of reality. The ending lingers with you, like the echo of a dream you can’t quite forget.

Who is the protagonist in 'My Dreams His Reality'?

1 Answers2025-06-14 15:24:53
The protagonist in 'My Dreams His Reality' is a fascinating character named Vincent Cross, a man whose life takes a surreal turn when his dreams start bleeding into his waking world. Vincent isn’t your typical hero; he’s an ordinary office worker with a quiet, almost mundane existence until the lines between reality and his subconscious begin to blur. The story paints him as someone deeply introspective, grappling with the weight of these visions that feel too vivid to be mere dreams. What makes Vincent compelling is his vulnerability—he doesn’t immediately embrace this chaos but questions his sanity, which adds layers to his journey. His dreams aren’t just random; they’re fragments of another life, one where he’s a detective solving crimes in a noir-esque city. The duality of his identity—soft-spoken everyman by day, sharp-witted sleuth by night—creates this delicious tension that drives the narrative.

Vincent’s relationships are another highlight. His bond with his sister, Laura, grounds him, offering moments of warmth amidst the chaos. Then there’s Elena, a mysterious woman who appears in both his dreams and reality, toeing the line between ally and enigma. The way Vincent’s personality shifts between his two worlds is subtle yet striking; in dreams, he’s confident, almost reckless, while in reality, he’s cautious and analytical. The story doesn’t spoon-feed answers, leaving you to piece together whether these dreams are prophetic, memories of a past life, or something more sinister. Vincent’s struggle isn’t just about solving the mystery—it’s about reclaiming agency in a life that feels increasingly fragmented. The way he evolves from confusion to determination, clinging to threads of logic in an illogical situation, makes him relatable and utterly human. It’s rare to find a protagonist who feels so real while navigating the unreal, and that’s what keeps me hooked.

Where can I read 'My Dreams His Reality' for free?

2 Answers2025-06-14 04:01:31
I totally get why you'd want to find it for free. The story's unique blend of psychological twists and romantic tension is addictive. From my experience hunting down free reads, your best bet is checking platforms like Webnovel or Wattpad where indie authors sometimes post their work. These sites often have free chapters or limited-time promotions. I remember finding the first 30 chapters of a similar novel on Webnovel during a festival event.

Another angle is joining Facebook groups dedicated to novel sharing – readers often drop links to free sources there. Just be cautious of shady sites that pop up in searches; they might be pirated or malware traps. The author's official social media pages sometimes host free excerpts too. If you're lucky, you might catch a temporary free release on Amazon Kindle – I've snagged gems that way before. The key is persistence and checking multiple sources regularly because free availability changes often in the digital reading world.

What genre is 'My Dreams His Reality' classified as?

1 Answers2025-06-14 15:58:41
I’ve been utterly obsessed with 'My Dreams His Reality' ever since I stumbled upon it, and genre-wise, it’s this fascinating hybrid that defies simple labels. At its core, it’s a psychological thriller with a heavy dose of surrealism—think 'Inception' meets 'Black Mirror,' but with a romance so twisted it leaves you questioning reality. The story follows a protagonist whose dreams bleed into her waking life, and here’s the kicker: someone else is *living* those dreams as his reality. It’s less about jump scares and more about this creeping dread that unravels as she realizes her subconscious isn’t entirely her own. The narrative plays with timelines and perceptions, making it a prime example of mind-bend fiction, but it’s also got this lush, almost poetic prose that leans into literary fiction territory.

What really sets it apart is how it blends genres without feeling forced. There’s a speculative element—sci-fi enthusiasts would argue it’s low-key alternate universe theory—but it’s grounded in raw human emotions. The romance isn’t sugary; it’s a collision of vulnerability and manipulation, toeing the line between dark romance and psychological horror. And let’s not forget the mystery aspect: every chapter drops breadcrumbs that make you question who’s the puppet master. The author refuses to spoon-feed answers, which catapults it into 'unputdownable' territory. If you’re into stories that mess with your head while tugging at your heartstrings, this is your next obsession.

Does 'My Dreams His Reality' have a sequel?

3 Answers2025-06-14 13:30:19
the question about a sequel hits close to home. From what I’ve gathered digging through author interviews and fan forums, there’s no official sequel yet—but the story’s open-ended finale has sparked endless speculation. The way it blends psychological tension with surreal romance makes it ripe for continuation. The protagonist’s ability to bleed into others’ dreams left so many threads dangling. Like, what happens after she finally merges her consciousness with the male lead’s? Does their shared dream world collapse, or evolve into something new? The author teased 'exploring deeper layers of the mind' in a now-deleted tweet, which fans dissected frame by frame. Some argue the ambiguous last scene—where the cityscape flickers between reality and dream—was intentionally setting up a Part 2. Others think the standalone nature is part of its charm.

Honestly, the demand is there. Fanfiction platforms are flooded with alternate endings and spin-offs, especially after the live-action adaptation rumors started circulating. There’s even a popular theory that the author’s next project, codenamed 'Echo Chamber,' might be a spiritual successor. It’s rumored to involve shared hallucinations, which feels like a thematic cousin to dream manipulation. Until we get concrete news, I’m clinging to the manga anthology released last year—it included bonus chapters that expanded side characters’ dreamscapes. One showed the villain’s backstory through fragmented nightmares, which could easily seed a sequel plot. Fingers crossed the publisher greenlights it soon; this universe is too rich to leave unexplored.

Related Searches

Popular Searches
Explore and read good novels for free
Free access to a vast number of good novels on GoodNovel app. Download the books you like and read anywhere & anytime.
Read books for free on the app
SCAN CODE TO READ ON APP
DMCA.com Protection Status