Accidental Puck Bunny

ABO Personality Quiz
Take a quick quiz to find out whether you‘re Alpha, Beta, or Omega.
Scent
Personality
Ideal Love Pattern
Secret Desire
Your Dark Side
Start Test

Related Books

Accidentally Yours, Hockey Captain

Accidentally Yours, Hockey Captain

“I want you to touch me… right now. I’ll show that scumbag ex I’m good at sex too.” Those were the last words Emily remembered saying before she woke up naked in the hockey captain’s bed — with her brother’s best friend staring back at her. One drunken night. One reckless mistake. One positive pregnancy test that ruined everything. Emily is a talented painter who just caught her boyfriend cheating. Alex is the campus’s arrogant, playboy hockey captain who never does commitment. Now they’re stuck together by an unplanned baby, crushing guilt, and a sizzling attraction that refuses to die. He says he doesn’t do responsibility. She says she won’t abort their child. But as Emily’s paintbrushes capture feelings she’s terrified to name and Alex starts showing up at her dorm with midnight cravings and soft kisses, one thing becomes dangerously clear: This hockey captain might just be hers… accidentally forever.  
10 119 Chapters
Pucked On Ice

Pucked On Ice

On the ice they are bitter rivals, but off the ice they can’t keep their hands off each other. Kael, the dominant alpha and coach’s son, has always clashed with Riven, the defiant omega who refuses to submit. When an explodes into raw, angry sex, neither of them expects it to become an addiction. Now they risk everything sneaking around locker rooms and late-night practices, fighting on the ice while giving in to each other in the dark. What started as hate has turned into something far more dangerous, and neither alpha nor omega is willing to stop.
0 164 Chapters
Puck Me Hard

Puck Me Hard

“Admit it,” He growls, slamming my back against the wall, his body caging me in. “You like it when I piss you off.” My breath catches as our bodies collide, heat and hatred sparking between us. I hate Dorian Hayes with every fibre of my being...so why can't I pull away? For Noah Carter, hockey isn’t just a game–it’s an escape. The golden boy captain with a killer smile and a secret he can’t afford to slip, Noah’s carefully crafted lie is falling apart with every practice and every time he locks eyes with HIM. HIM. Dorian Hayes is fire on the ice with only one mission--Make it to the NHL. But there’s one person he never expected to see when he got in Bridgewater to play for the Artic-Blades. Noah Fucking Carter. The one person he hates with everything inside him. Cue in a plan to destroy everything Noah stands for. But every time their bodies collide on the ice, Dorian can’t deny the pull. It’s infuriating, maddening…and addictive. He doesn’t want to want Noah, but when their rivalry shifts from Icy stares to scalding touches, Dorian is forced to confront a truth he’s spent years skating away from: sometimes, the person you hate the most is the only one who truly sees you.
10 119 Chapters
Puck me. I’m yours

Puck me. I’m yours

He was supposed to be a one-night mistake. Liam Carter is the captain of the hockey team. Untouchable. Arrogant. The kind of guy who never loses…on or off the ice. I was just the girl who got cheated on by her boyfriend and her best friend. One reckless night changed everything. Now a photo of us is circulating, and the rumors are threatening his career and my sanity. So he makes me a deal: fake date me until the season ends, and I'll make sure your ex regrets ever leaving you. I said yes. Big mistake. Because every fake date feels real. Every stolen kiss leaves me breathless. And every time he looks at me like I'm the only girl on the ice, I forget this was supposed to be a game. But when my ex comes crawling back, begging for a second chance, and Liam's dark secrets start clawing their way to the surface, I realize the biggest danger isn't falling for the captain. It's finding out he might have been playing me all along.
0 30 Chapters
Secretly Pucking The Hockey God.

Secretly Pucking The Hockey God.

Maya Adams has a type… Anyone who isn’t Hunter Callum. To the rest of the world, he’s the God of Hockey..a cold, arrogant, shirtless-on-every-billboard legend. To Maya, he’s the prude, stuck-up asshole who just got her suspended from her dream job at a top New York publishing firm. When a drunken night of trash-talking Hunter at a club ends in a bloody brawl and a viral scandal, Maya wakes up in the one place she never thought she’d be…Hunter’s penthouse. Now, his agent is offering her a deal she can’t afford to refuse Play the part of the doting, supportive girlfriend for five months. Curb the temper of the league's most volatile player. Walk away with $3.5 million and her career back. The rules are simple: keep it professional in private and convincing in public. But as the "God of Hockey" starts showing Maya a side of himself the cameras never see, the lines between their contract and their chemistry begin to blur. Maya is supposed to be faking it. But Hunter? He stopped playing a game the moment he laid eyes on her. Falling for the enemy wasn't in the contract. But obsessed gods don't play by the rules.
0 18 Chapters
Puck Around And Fall

Puck Around And Fall

Nobody warned Avery Kane about Knox Callahan. Not the grocery store strangers who mentioned his name like a caution. Not the group chat that exploded the second she arrived. Not even her father — the man who uprooted her entire life to coach a hockey team in a Minnesota town she'd never heard of — who watched the whole thing happen from behind a whistle and a clipboard and said absolutely nothing useful. Knox is the team captain. The local legend. The boy with the full scholarship offer and the smile that should require a permit. He is also, as of November, Avery's boyfriend — which would be perfect if he weren't already leaving. Then there's Finn. Steady, warm, dangerous in a completely different way. Then there's a photograph of her mother. Twenty years old. Laughing at a Minnesota lake. In a town her mother swore she'd never been. Then there's Theo — quiet, ink-stained, annoyingly perceptive — who sits down next to her in a library and asks the one question that changes everything. Avery came to Evergreen to survive senior year. She didn't expect to find out she'd been here all along.
0 20 Chapters

What is the plot of Accidental Puck Bunny?

3 Answers2025-12-16 22:54:14
I stumbled upon 'Accidental Puck Bunny' while scrolling through romance recommendations, and it turned out to be such a fun read! The story follows a college student who accidentally gets mistaken for a 'puck bunny'—a term for hockey groupies—after a chaotic night out. She’s actually just a nerdy bookworm who got dragged to a game by friends, but when she fumbles her way into the locker room, the team’s captain takes notice. What starts as a misunderstanding spirals into a fake dating situation to save his reputation, and of course, real feelings get tangled up in the mix. The banter is sharp, the hockey backdrop adds a fresh twist, and the heroine’s awkward charm makes her super relatable. It’s got that perfect blend of humor and heart, with just enough steam to keep things exciting.

What I loved most was how the author played with stereotypes. The heroine isn’t some seductive femme fatale; she’s clumsy, introverted, and totally out of her depth, which makes her dynamic with the cocky captain hilarious. And the hockey team’s camaraderie? Spot-on. It reminded me of those behind-the-scenes vibes from 'The Deal' by Elle Kennedy but with its own quirky flavor. If you’re into sports romances that don’t take themselves too seriously, this one’s a total win.

Who is the author of Accidental Puck Bunny?

3 Answers2025-12-16 08:54:58
Ever stumbled upon a book that just grabs you by surprise? That's what happened to me with 'Accidental Puck Bunny'. I was browsing through recommendations, and the title alone made me chuckle. Turns out, it's written by Frances Everly, who has this knack for blending humor and romance in a way that feels fresh. I ended up devouring it in one sitting—the chemistry between the characters is just chef's kiss. Everly's style is so effortless, like she's telling you a story over coffee. If you're into sports romances with a side of wit, this one's a gem.

What I love about Everly's work is how she balances steamy moments with genuine emotional depth. It's not just about the tropes; she makes you care about the people behind the laughs. After reading 'Accidental Puck Bunny', I dove into her backlist and found the same warmth in every book. She's definitely an auto-buy author for me now.

Where can I read Accidental Puck Bunny online free?

3 Answers2025-12-16 04:14:54
For anyone looking to dive into 'Accidental Puck Bunny' without spending a dime, I totally get the urge—hockey romances have this addictive charm! While I’m all for supporting authors, I also know budget constraints are real. You might try platforms like Wattpad or Inkitt, where indie writers sometimes share similar stories. Archive of Our Own (AO3) occasionally has fanworks with comparable vibes, though not the exact title. Just a heads-up: if it’s traditionally published, free copies might be tough to find legally. Scribd’s free trial could be a loophole if they have it, or check if your local library offers digital loans via Libby or Hoopla.

Honestly, half the fun is hunting for hidden gems! If you strike out, maybe explore other hockey romances like 'Pucked' by Helena Hunting—some libraries carry them digitally. Or dive into fanfiction communities; they’ve got loads of serendipitous finds that hit the same notes. The thrill of stumbling upon a great read unexpectedly? Priceless.

Does Accidental Puck Bunny have a sequel?

3 Answers2025-12-16 22:07:35
Man, I adore 'Accidental Puck Bunny'—it’s such a fun, chaotic romp with hockey players and miscommunication galore! As far as I know, there isn’t a direct sequel, but the author has written other books in the same vibe. If you’re craving more, I’d recommend checking out their other works, like 'Pucking Around,' which has a similar energy with overlapping tropes. Sometimes, authors expand the universe subtly without labeling it as a sequel, so keep an eye out for Easter eggs!

That said, the standalone nature of 'Accidental Puck Bunny' works in its favor—it’s a tight, hilarious story that doesn’t need a follow-up. But hey, if enough fans clamor for one, maybe the author will revisit the world. Fingers crossed! Until then, diving into other sports romances might scratch that itch.

Is Accidental Puck Bunny available as a PDF novel?

3 Answers2025-12-16 01:28:19
The first thing that comes to mind when someone asks about 'Accidental Puck Bunny' is how much fun it was to stumble upon this title in the romance community. It's got that perfect mix of sports and steamy vibes, which makes it a hit among readers who love hockey romances. From what I've gathered digging through forums and author pages, it seems like the book is primarily available as an ebook on platforms like Amazon Kindle. I haven't found an official PDF release yet, but sometimes indie authors share PDFs through Patreon or their newsletters. It's worth checking the author's socials or website—sometimes they drop surprises for fans!

If you're really set on a PDF format, you might have luck with fan communities or niche book-sharing sites, though I'd always recommend supporting the author directly if possible. The hockey romance genre is booming right now, and 'Accidental Puck Bunny' fits right into that addictive, fast-paced niche. If you can't find a PDF, the Kindle version is a solid alternative—plus, you get the satisfaction of knowing you’re helping the author keep writing more of what we love.

What is The Pucking Wrong Guy about?

6 Answers2025-11-12 22:41:10
Oh, 'The Pucking Wrong Guy' is such a fun read! It's a hockey romance by C.R. Jane, part of her 'The Pucking Wrong Number' series. The story follows this girl who accidentally texts the wrong number, and turns out it's a famous hockey player. Miscommunication, flirty banter, and hilarious misunderstandings ensue.

What I love about it is how the author balances humor with genuine emotional depth. The chemistry between the leads is electric, and the hockey backdrop adds this intense, competitive vibe that makes the romance even hotter. If you're into sports romances with a side of witty texting mishaps, this one's a total slam dunk—pun intended!

Related Searches

Popular Searches
Explore and read good novels for free
Free access to a vast number of good novels on GoodNovel app. Download the books you like and read anywhere & anytime.
Read books for free on the app
SCAN CODE TO READ ON APP
DMCA.com Protection Status