The Twits

ABO Personality Quiz
Take a quick quiz to find out whether you‘re Alpha, Beta, or Omega.
Scent
Personality
Ideal Love Pattern
Secret Desire
Your Dark Side
Start Test

Related Books

Twisted Obsession

Twisted Obsession

In the suffocating shadows of forbidden lust, Twisted Obsession unfolds a relentless, soul-corrupting saga of total surrender. This is not romance. This is raw, merciless depravity — where innocence is shattered and remade into a willing vessel of endless pleasure. Follow Lila Voss, a young woman who returns home only to be claimed by her possessive stepfather, Marcus. What begins as a single night of brutal passion spirals into decades of complete sexual enslavement. Marcus and his stepson Damien systematically break her — stretching every hole, pushing her body and mind past every limit, and turning her into their perfect, cum-drenched fucktoy. From the family manor to secret clubs, private islands, and massive gatherings, Lila is used by hundreds upon hundreds of men. She is fucked in every position, every hole, often pregnant and leaking, her body worshipped and ruined in increasingly extreme rituals. Expect visceral sensory overload: the wet, obscene squelch of massive cocks stretching her tight cunt and ass, the burning sting of rough hands and slaps on flushed skin, the salty-bitter taste of endless loads coating her tongue, the sharp scent of sweat, cum, and warm milk, and the helpless screams that dissolve into guttural, shameless moans of ecstasy. This 347-chapter collection is soaked in taboo filth — incest, breeding, gang use, public humiliation, rough anal, squirting, degradation, and relentless double penetration. No gentle moments. No escape. Only savage, addictive fucking that leaves Lila — and the reader — panting, dripping, and craving more. Extreme 18+ Warning: Non-con/dub-con, heavy degradation, breeding, blasphemy, pain play, gangbangs, and orgasms so intense they may ruin you for anything milder. It will stain your soul and makes your body throb with shameful need… Once in, there is no escaping your own cravings…
0 122 Chapters
THE WEREWOLF SWITCH

THE WEREWOLF SWITCH

When nerdy but cute, Miranda Whitmore's parents decide to move to a place called Howling Cliffs, she is not happy. But there's nothing she despises more in this small town than Nigel Vanderwolf, the hot jock who happens to be the son of the man Miranda's family is staying with. The two bump heads continuously, with Nigel's crude sexual jokes and relentless mockery of her virgin status and Miranda's snappy rebuttals and ability to annoy him constantly. But one night after a dangerous game of Truth or Dare, Miranda becomes lost in the woods where she gets trapped in a cave because of a thunderstorm. Feeling guilty of his part in Miranda's disappearance, Nigel sets out to find her. He stumbles on the girl he finds the most annoying, sheltering in the Forbidden Cavern. The two ensue in a heated argument, disturbing the God that resides there. After Nigel takes Miranda home, the two decide to never speak to each other again, thus going their separate ways, only to wake the next morning to find themselves in each other's bodies. Now Miranda has the upper hand because she has finally learned Nigel's secret. Her neighbour and bully is a werewolf. What will Miranda do with this newfound information? Will she expose to the world that the supernatural is real? How will Nigel cope with this magical phenomenon? Will he be able to switch back in time for the great Alpha Trials? Follow Miranda and Nigel in this epic tale of enemies to lovers in the Werewolf Switch.
10 104 Chapters
SHE TURNED ME

SHE TURNED ME

The life of Alexander Hollow, a bullied 11th grader, is set on a pinwheel when the gorgeous mystery girl he crushed on, bits him one cold evening turning him into a bloodsucking monster. More mysteries begin to unfold as Alex starts to discover the world of Vampires and Werewolves.
10 4 Chapters
Via and the Four Hotties

Via and the Four Hotties

They say it takes two to tango. A relationship needs two people to make it work. But what if I tell you that it's not just one who caught her interest, but four hot men? She's into four damn handsome men, each with their unique personality. "They call them the Four Hotties, but I call them temptation, secrets, and the kind of love that's worth every risk," Via remarked with a smirk. Her motto in life echoed through the air, "Date more, find joy, don't stick to one boy." Does that make her a selfish whore? Hell no! There are plenty of men in this world, and the supply isn't running out anytime soon. Via Rosalind Hawthorne, a cheer captain at Woodbridge University finds herself caught in a problem that will bring her closer to four hotties. Which leads her in making the operation make the four hotties obsessed with her.
9 306 Chapters
Groupie

Groupie

Groupie: a person, especially a young woman, who regularly follows a celebrity in the hope of meeting or getting to know them.See example Tiffany Wendel: Whore. Slut. Cleat Chaser. I’m used to the names so they don’t bother me. So what if I like to have dirty sex? My body is no one’s business but mine.Why is Rowen Flanigan making me re-think how I live my life? He’s only a rookie.rookie: a member of an athletic team in his first full season in that sport.See example Rowen Flanigan:Player. Son of a legend. Rookie.Sure, I’d heard the stories of the groupies. I’ve just been more sheltered than my teammates. I didn’t expect her to be smart. Witty. Kind. She brings me to my knees in every way.So how did I end up falling for a groupie? And how is this going to work when everyone at my job has had a piece of the one thing I haven’t?Contains explicit content and is recommended for readers ages 18+.Groupie is created by M.E. Carter, an eGlobal CreativePublishing Signed Author.
0 65 Chapters
The Midnight Hotel

The Midnight Hotel

After catching her boyfriend in bed with two women, struggling horror writer Winona Hart thinks the universe has officially hit rock bottom. Then a mysterious invitation changes everything. The Midnight Project promises fame, money, and the opportunity of a lifetime: an exclusive fully-paid reality experience for selected rising creators. Writers, actors, gamers, influencers—only a handful are invited to the luxurious Midnight Hotel hidden deep within the mountains. At first, it feels like the perfect distraction from her ruined relationship. Until the first contestant dies. Then comes the terrifying truth: nobody can leave the hotel, every floor hides a deadly game, and when midnight strikes, time resets all over again. Trapped inside endless lethal loops with a group of dangerously attractive strangers, Winona must survive horrifying creatures, twisted rules, and betrayals that grow darker with every reset. But the deeper she falls into the hotel’s secrets, the more she realizes one thing... The Midnight Hotel did not choose its guests randomly. And the calm, mysterious man who keeps saving her may know exactly why she was invited.
0 27 Chapters

Who are the main characters in 'The Twits'?

8 Answers2025-12-05 15:11:38
Roald Dahl's 'The Twits' is such a delightfully nasty little book, isn't it? The main characters are Mr. and Mrs. Twit, a revolting couple who thrive on being horrible to each other and everyone around them. Mr. Twit’s beard is a disgusting nest of food scraps, and he’s always playing cruel pranks on his wife, like adding worms to her spaghetti. Mrs. Twit isn’t any better—she’s just as vile, with her glass eye and her habit of serving disgusting meals. Their house is a filthy mess, and they even keep caged monkeys in their garden just to torment them.

Then there are Muggle-Wump the monkey and his family, who are the real heart of the story. They’re trapped by the Twits but clever enough to turn the tables. The Roly-Poly Bird also plays a key role—he’s this colorful, chatty bird who helps the monkeys outsmart the Twits. The whole book is a wild ride of revenge and comeuppance, and Dahl’s exaggerated nastiness makes it hilarious in a gross-out way. I still laugh thinking about the 'Hugtight' glue trick!

Where can I read 'The Twits' online for free?

5 Answers2025-12-05 21:56:33
Reading 'The Twits' online for free is a bit tricky, since Roald Dahl's works are protected by copyright, but there are some legal ways to access it without breaking the bank. Many public libraries offer digital lending services through apps like Libby or OverDrive—you just need a library card. Some schools or educational institutions also provide access through their subscriptions. If you’re looking for a free preview, Google Books or Amazon sometimes have sample chapters available.

I remember stumbling across a few read-aloud versions on YouTube, but those tend to get taken down pretty fast. If you don’t mind listening instead of reading, audiobook platforms occasionally offer free trials where you can snag a copy before canceling. Just be cautious of shady sites claiming to have full PDFs; they’re usually illegal and packed with malware. Personally, I’d recommend supporting the author’s estate by checking out secondhand copies or waiting for a library copy—it’s worth it!

What is the moral lesson of 'The Twits'?

5 Answers2025-12-05 00:57:02
Roald Dahl's 'The Twits' is such a wild ride, isn't it? The book’s moral lesson hits you like a pie in the face—it’s all about how ugly behavior makes you ugly inside and out. Mr. and Mrs. Twit are downright vile, playing cruel pranks on each other and mistreating animals. But here’s the kicker: their nastiness literally twists their appearances. Dahl doesn’t sugarcoat it—mean people reap what they sow.

The monkeys’ rebellion and the Twits’ eventual comeuppance feel so satisfying because justice isn’t just served; it’s baked into the story’s DNA. What sticks with me is how Dahl ties physical grotesqueness to moral decay, almost like a fairy tale warning kids (and reminding adults) that kindness isn’t just nice—it’s essential. Plus, the sheer creativity of their punishments makes the lesson unforgettable.

Can I download 'The Twits' for free legally?

1 Answers2025-12-03 11:25:23
I totally get wanting to dive into Roald Dahl's 'The Twits' without breaking the bank, but let’s talk about the legal ways to snag a copy. First off, checking out your local library is a golden move—many offer free digital loans through apps like Libby or OverDrive. It’s like having a bookstore in your pocket, and you’re supporting public resources, which feels pretty great.

Another angle is exploring free trial periods for services like Kindle Unlimited or Audible, which sometimes include Dahl’s works. Just remember to cancel before the trial ends if you’re not sticking around. And hey, Project Gutenberg might have older titles, but 'The Twits' is still under copyright, so it won’t be there. Piracy might seem tempting, but it’s a bummer for authors and publishers—plus, it’s risky. Dahl’s quirky humor deserves the legit treatment anyway; it’s worth waiting for a sale or borrowing from a friend. The man’s stories are like candy—best enjoyed without a side of guilt.

Where can I listen to The Twits audiobook legally online?

3 Answers2026-08-20 18:01:16
Spotify Premium now includes audiobooks, and I'm pretty sure 'The Twits' is in their catalog. You'd have to check the 'Audiobooks' section specifically, not just search in music. It's part of your subscription, so no extra cost per book, which is a sweet deal if you're already paying for music.

Selection can vary by region, though. The audio quality is solid, and you can make playlists mixing music and book chapters, which is kind of fun for long trips.

Are there different editions of The Twits audiobook with bonus content?

6 Answers2026-08-20 09:45:19
Not that I've found, and I collect Dahl audiobooks. The major differences are in audio quality (newer remasters) and narrator style. Sometimes a digital download includes a small foreword read by the narrator that isn't in the CD version. But a full-on bonus story? No. The book is so perfectly compact, adding to it seems almost heretical.

Who narrates The Twits audiobook and how is the narration style?

6 Answers2026-08-20 22:03:00
Let's talk about the gross factor, because Callow's narration sells it. The style is vividly descriptive. When he talks about the food in Mr. Twit's beard, you can hear the stickiness. It's auditory ASMR for people who like disgusting things (which, let's face it, is most kids).

He doesn't shy away from the nastiness; he revels in it. This creates a shared sense of 'ewww!' with the listener, which is a big part of the book's appeal. The narration style builds a camaraderie against the Twits. We, the listener and the narrator, are in this together, observing these horrible people and awaiting their downfall. It's a very engaging dynamic that a flatter narration would miss completely.

How does The Twits quote about beauty challenge outer appearances?

2 Answers2026-08-20 11:47:17
The brilliance is in how it redefines ugliness. Physical oddities or unconventional features aren't the problem—Dahl himself celebrates those elsewhere. The ugliness that matters is the kind that festers from within and corrupts the exterior. So it challenges us to look past the surface not to find hidden beauty, but to diagnose the source of true hideousness: moral decay.

What is the exact The Twits quote about beauty and goodness?

2 Answers2026-08-20 14:27:28
Looking it up is your best bet for the verbatim quote, because my memory's a bit fuzzy. I remember it was about thoughts affecting your appearance, and it was really central to the book's theme. The Twits are described as physically disgusting, and the narrator directly links that to their rotten personalities. Dahl had a way of making moral lessons feel like fascinating facts rather than lectures. That quote always felt like a secret weapon against bullying based on looks. It teaches kids to look beyond the surface in a way that’s not preachy. The imagery of good thoughts shining like sunbeams is just lovely.

Can children safely enjoy The Twits audiobook, and what age suits it?

5 Answers2026-08-20 05:37:05
Looking for an audiobook that doesn't talk down to kids? This is it. Dahl respects a child's intelligence and their love for the macabre and messy. The Twits audiobook is 100% safe for consumption. The narrative constantly judges the Twits for their horrid behavior, so the moral compass is always pointing true north. I'd say the sophistication of the humor suits 7-11 year olds best. They'll understand the satire of marital bickering and vanity. The wordplay—like 'The Great, Big, Ugly, Hairy Face'—is just brilliant when heard aloud. It’s a confidence-booster for early readers, too, showing them how playful language can be.

Related Searches

Popular Searches
Explore and read good novels for free
Free access to a vast number of good novels on GoodNovel app. Download the books you like and read anywhere & anytime.
Read books for free on the app
SCAN CODE TO READ ON APP
DMCA.com Protection Status