Every Frat Boy Wants It

اختبار شخصية ABO
أجب عن اختبار سريع لاكتشاف ما إذا كنت Alpha أم Beta أم Omega.
الرائحة
الشخصية
نمط الحب المثالي
الرغبة الخفية
جانبك المظلم
ابدأ الاختبار

الكتب ذات الصلة

Sinful Semester(Dripping College Desires)

Sinful Semester(Dripping College Desires)

Step into sin…. Behind closed doors, desire has no rules. The forbidden stepfather who can’t keep his hands to himself. The older man who teaches her lessons no classroom ever could. The roommate whose touch ignites something neither of them can name. The rival who becomes the one person she can’t stop wanting. This is college, but not the way anyone warned you about. Welcome to the darkest, wettest, most sinfully intoxicating collection of desires you’ve ever read. These aren’t love stories. They’re hunger stories. And once you start, you won’t stop until you’re completely undone. Drip. By. Drip.
0 41 فصول
Dorm Room Secrets

Dorm Room Secrets

When 19 year old Lola transfers to the elite Westbridge University, she expects academic rigor, late night cramming, and maybe a few college parties. What she doesn’t expect is to be sandwiched between two dangerously sexy roommates the brooding senior with a wicked tongue, and the golden boy football captain who’s got her name on his lips. What starts as innocent flirtation quickly spirals into stolen glances, dripping secrets, and wild nights no textbook could prepare her for. Between late night dares, forbidden threesomes, and feelings she swore she wouldn’t catch, Lola finds herself drowning in a world of lust, drama, and dangerously addictive passion. But secrets in Westbridge don’t stay secret forever. And when jealousy, obsession, and betrayal enter the chat, Lola must decide: is it just sex… or is it something more? In college, there are no rules. Just bodies. And consequences.
0 367 فصول
I Just Wanna Get Laid

I Just Wanna Get Laid

Quin went from watching her roommates make out to partaking in all forms of forbidden and dark sex because she just wants to get laid. Her hand gripped the doorknob so tightly her knuckles turned white. Quin knew she should leave. She should back out into the hallway and pretend she had forgotten her key, anything to erase the image of Mara’s head thrown back in ecstasy, her mouth open in a silent scream as Jade’s tongue worked her over or the sight of Marcus’s rod. But her feet were rooted to the spot. A heat, unfamiliar and intense, bloomed in her lower belly. She had read about this, but seeing it, the wet, slick sounds of Jade’s mouth, and the way Mara’s fingers clawed at the sheets and the way Marcus dick stood erect, was something else entirely. Then, Mara’s eyes snapped open. They locked onto Quin standing in the doorway. There was no shame in that gaze, only a dark, heavy-lidded amusement. "Well, well," Mara gasped, her voice breathless and ragged. She didn't push Jade away; instead, she tangled a hand in the brunette's dark hair, pressing her face harder against her cunt. "Look what the cat dragged in." "Quin," Jade purred, crawling up Mara’s body to nuzzle at her neck. "We were just talking about you. wondering if you’d ever get that stick out of your ass and join the real world." she glanced at Marcus too who nodded his head. Quin’s heart hammered against her ribs like a trapped bird. "I... didn't mean to interrupt. I'll go." Ohhh, she didn’t go, she joined in and got initiated into dark sex.
0 81 فصول
Beauty In The Boy's Dorm

Beauty In The Boy's Dorm

“What do you think people would say if they found out you don’t have a d**k?” Christian asked, his voice low and dripping with seduction. His hand pressed firmly against my crotch, fingers exploring the flat, unfamiliar emptiness there. A devilish smirk curved his lips. “Or if they discovered these voluptuous br**sts you’ve been hiding so well?” A strangled moan slipped from my throat as his hand slid under my shirt, his fingers brushing over my hardened ni**les, teasing them with slow, deliberate strokes. “Which do you think they’d call you?” he murmured, eyes gleaming. “A boy with t*ts… or a d**kless little fraud?” I stared into his hungry blue eyes, words failing me. “The term you’re looking for is ‘girl,’” came Xavier’s smooth voice from the bathroom doorway. He stepped inside, closing the door behind him with a soft click, his gaze raking over me with open interest. “So tell me, little girl… what the hell is someone like you doing in an all-boys dorm?” Christian’s smirk widened. “She wants to be devoured by boys like us.” His fingers gave my ni**le one last firm pinch before he leaned in closer, breath hot against my ear. “And I’m more than happy to give her a taste.”
0 73 فصول
A Deal With The College Playboy

A Deal With The College Playboy

"I'm dying," I told him. "So, I figured I might as well lose my virginity to the hottest guy on campus before I go." ----- Ellie Carter never expected to be twenty one, single, and terminally ill with only six months left to live. But with nothing left to lose, she makes a deal with the campus badboy, Beck Ryder, to have one reckless and unforgettable night. It was supposed to be a one time thing. But somewhere between the late night cuddling, the constant teasing and the surprising discovery that he's not just the resident campus fuckboy (turns out he actually has a heart), Ellie catches feelings against her better judgment. Now she has to live with the knowledge that she's falling for Beck, and he might be falling for her too. How will she survive when she finds out that she might not be dying after all? Will the consequences of her actions come back to bite her when a vengeful ex enters the picture? Or can the throwaway fling turn into something real? If she thought dying would be hard, it turns out that living is way messier.
10 25 فصول
Fuckboy

Fuckboy

What are the chances that your dream guy would stop at nothing just to be with you for one night?Elizabeth Morgan had plenty of chances, but the dream guy chasing for her had one flaw. He just so happened to be a major fuckboy. Connor Owens had one goal for his senior year, and that was to have slept with each girl at least once in their grade. Not only was he going to stop at nothing to be with Elizabeth for one night, but also the entire female portion of his class. Elizabeth also had a goal, which was to not give in to Connor's charming ways. She ends up with more of a challenge than she was hoping for as she becomes the final target on Connor's list.
8.5 36 فصول

Who is the author of 'Every Frat Boy Wants It'?

3 الإجابات2025-06-19 06:41:28
'Every Frat Boy Wants It' is one of those guilty pleasures that keeps popping up in discussions. The author is Jade West, a writer who really knows how to blend steamy scenes with emotional depth. West has carved out a niche in contemporary romance, especially with college-themed stories that balance drama and desire. Her characters always feel raw and real, which explains why this book has such a cult following. If you enjoy this one, check out her 'Dirty Bad Wrong' series—it’s got the same addictive energy but with edgier themes.

Where can I read 'Every Frat Boy Wants It' online?

3 الإجابات2025-06-19 18:11:18
I recently stumbled upon 'Every Frat Boy Wants It' while browsing for new reads. The easiest place to find it is on platforms like Wattpad or Tapas, where indie authors often publish their work. These sites are free and super accessible, letting you read on your phone or computer without hassle. The story’s got that addictive mix of drama and romance, perfect for binge-reading. If you’re into physical copies, check out Amazon’s Kindle store—sometimes authors release e-books there first. Just search the title, and you’ll likely find it. The community around these platforms often shares recommendations, so you might discover similar stories once you’re done.

What tropes are in 'Every Frat Boy Wants It'?

3 الإجابات2025-06-19 17:22:34
The web novel 'Every Frat Boy Wants It' is packed with classic tropes that fans of the genre will instantly recognize. The story revolves around the typical 'college romance' setup, where the protagonist finds themselves entangled with the hottest guys on campus. There's the 'bad boy with a secret heart of gold' trope, where the seemingly rough exterior hides deep emotional scars. The 'love triangle' is another staple, with multiple frat brothers vying for the main character's attention. The 'miscommunication drama' drives much of the plot, as characters refuse to talk openly about their feelings, leading to unnecessary tension. The 'popular guy falls for the outsider' is also prominent, creating that underdog appeal. Physical perfection is exaggerated—every male lead has abs you could grate cheese on, and their charm is lethally effective. The setting drips with luxury, from penthouse parties to exotic spring break trips, reinforcing the fantasy element. The story leans heavily into wish fulfillment, where ordinary college life is replaced by a whirlwind of romance, drama, and steamy encounters.

Is 'Every Frat Boy Wants It' available on Kindle Unlimited?

3 الإجابات2025-06-19 04:20:22
I checked Kindle Unlimited recently and 'Every Frat Boy Wants It' is definitely there. The platform has a solid selection of romance titles, and this one fits right in. I binge-read it last weekend—super fast-paced with that classic enemies-to-lovers vibe. The steamy scenes are well written, and the character dynamics keep you hooked. If you’re into college romances with a bit of drama, this is worth a download. Kindle Unlimited’s algorithm also suggested similar books like 'Puck Boy' and 'The frat Gambit' afterward, which were decent follow-ups.

Does 'Every Frat Boy Wants It' have a sequel?

3 الإجابات2025-06-19 21:23:56
I just finished reading 'Every Frat Boy Wants It' and went digging for sequels. No official sequel exists yet, but the author hinted at expanding the universe in future works. The ending left room for more drama—like unresolved tensions between the leads and new characters introduced in the final chapters. Fans are speculating about a spin-off focusing on the antagonist’s backstory, given his sudden redemption arc. The book’s popularity might push the publisher to greenlight a follow-up. For now, check out 'The Jock’s Secret Playbook'—it has similar vibes with its college romance and hidden identities.

Is 'Every Frat Boy Wants It' a steamy romance novel?

3 الإجابات2025-06-19 17:28:02
I just finished 'Every Frat Boy Wants It' last night, and let me tell you, it's not just steamy—it's a full-blown wildfire. The chemistry between the main characters is electric, with tension that builds from the first chapter until it explodes in some seriously intimate scenes. The author doesn’t shy away from details, making it perfect for readers who love passion with a side of emotional depth. What surprised me was how well-balanced the romance is with actual plot development. It’s not just about physical attraction; there’s genuine growth as the characters navigate love and loyalty. If you enjoy college-set romances with high heat and heart, this one’s a must-read. For similar vibes, check out 'Pucking Around'—it’s got the same energy but on ice.

What is Frat House Fling about?

3 الإجابات2026-01-14 09:03:22
Frat House Fling is one of those visual novels that sneaks up on you with its mix of humor and unexpected depth. At first glance, it seems like a lighthearted romp through college life, focusing on the chaotic world of fraternities and the wild parties they throw. But as you get deeper into the story, you realize it’s also about self-discovery and the messy, sometimes hilarious process of figuring out who you are. The protagonist isn’t just there for the beer pong—they’re navigating relationships, personal growth, and the pressure to fit in. What I love is how the game doesn’t take itself too seriously, but still manages to pack in moments that feel genuinely relatable. The writing’s sharp, the characters are over-the-top but endearing, and the choices you make actually impact how things unfold. It’s like if 'Animal House' had a heartfelt coming-of-age subplot.

I’d recommend it to anyone who enjoys interactive stories with a balance of silliness and substance. The art style’s vibrant, the soundtrack’s catchy, and there’s enough replay value to keep you hooked. Plus, the side characters—like the overly competitive frat brother or the sarcastic love interest—steal every scene they’re in. It’s not just a fling; it’s a whole messy, fun college experience bottled into a game.

Is 'The Frat Boy' worth reading?

3 الإجابات2026-03-09 15:53:39
I picked up 'The Frat Boy' on a whim after seeing it pop up in a few online book clubs, and honestly, it surprised me! The protagonist's journey from a carefree party animal to someone grappling with deeper life questions felt refreshingly raw. The author doesn't shy away from messy emotions or the absurdity of college life, which made it relatable even though my own frat days are long gone (or nonexistent, haha).

What really hooked me was the dialogue—snappy, full of dark humor, and eerily accurate to how guys in that environment actually talk. It's not a deep philosophical dive, but it nails the bittersweet transition from youth to adulthood. I found myself dog-earing pages just to revisit certain lines later.

Are there books similar to 'The Frat Boy'?

5 الإجابات2026-03-09 10:26:21
If you enjoyed the wild, raucous energy of 'The Frat Boy,' you might want to dive into 'Pledged' by Alexandra Robbins. It’s a nonfiction deep dive into sorority life, but it captures the same chaotic, intense social dynamics—just from a female perspective. The book reads like a thriller at times, with all the drama and competition you’d expect.

For fiction, 'Frat Life' by J.T. Fox is a newer novel that leans into the humor and absurdity of Greek life. It’s got that same blend of party culture and personal growth, though with a bit more satire. If you’re open to darker themes, 'The Secret History' by Donna Tartt isn’t about frats, but its elite academic circle has a similarly insular, morally ambiguous vibe that fans of 'The Frat Boy' might find compelling. Honestly, I finished it and immediately wanted to reread it just to catch all the subtle foreshadowing.

Is Frat Girl worth reading?

5 الإجابات2026-03-20 10:30:42
I picked up 'Frat Girl' on a whim during a bookstore sale, and it turned out to be such a fun ride! The protagonist’s sharp wit and the chaotic dynamics of Greek life made it impossible to put down. It’s not just about parties—there’s a surprising depth to how it tackles gender stereotypes and personal growth. The dialogue feels authentic, and the pacing keeps you hooked. If you enjoy contemporary YA with a mix of humor and heart, this one’s a solid choice. I ended up lending my copy to three friends, and they all adored it too.

What stood out to me was how the author balanced lighthearted moments with heavier themes. The main character’s journey from rebellion to self-discovery felt relatable, especially her flawed but endearing personality. It’s the kind of book that makes you laugh out loud one minute and nod thoughtfully the next. Definitely worth a read if you’re in the mood for something vibrant and thought-provoking.

عمليات بحث ذات صلة

الأكثر رواجًا
استكشاف وقراءة روايات جيدة مجانية
الوصول المجاني إلى عدد كبير من الروايات الجيدة على تطبيق GoodNovel. تنزيل الكتب التي تحبها وقراءتها كلما وأينما أردت
اقرأ الكتب مجانا في التطبيق
امسح الكود للقراءة على التطبيق
DMCA.com Protection Status